Prep standings and schedules | 2-4-14


BASKETBALL

Boys

Division I W-L

Konawaena 8-1

Waiakea 7-2

Kamehameha 5-4

Hilo 4-5

Keaau 4-5

Kealakehe 4-5

Division II W-L

HPA 9-0

Kohala 7-2

Pahoa 4-5

Honokaa 2-7

St. Joseph 0-9

Ka‘u 0-9

Wednesday’s games

St. Joseph at HPA, 6 p.m.

Hilo at Honokaa, after 6 p.m. JV

Kohala at Kamehameha, after 6 p.m. JV

Pahoa at Kealakehe, after 6 p.m. JV

Konawaena at Keaau, after 6 p.m. JV

Ka‘u at Waiakea, after 6 p.m. JV

Friday’s game

Ka‘u at St. Joseph, 6 p.m.

Saturday’s games

Kohala at Honokaa, after 6 p.m. JV

Kealakehe at Hilo, after 6 p.m. JV

HPA at Konawaena, after 6 p.m. JV

Kamehameha at Keaau, after 6 p.m. JV

Waiakea at Pahoa, after 6 p.m. JV

SOCCER

Boys

Division I W-L-T Pts

Kealakehe 12-0-1 37

Hilo 9-2-1 28

Waiakea 8-4-1 25

Konawaena 7-4-2 23

Keaau 3-9-1 10

Division II W-L-T Pts

Christian Liberty 10-3-0 30

Honokaa 8-2-3 26

HPA 7-3-3 24

Kamehameha 6-2-5 23

Makua Lani 5-6-2 17

Ka‘u 3-10-0 9

Kohala 2-11-0 6

Parker 1-11-1 4

HAAS 0-13-0 0

BOYS PLAYOFFS

Tuesday’s games

Division II first round

No. 6 Ka‘u (3-10-0) at No. 3 HPA (7-3-3), 3 p.m.

No. 5 Makua Lani (5-6-2) at No. 4 Kamehameha (6-2-5), 3 p.m.

Wednesday’s games

Division I semifinals

No. 3 Waiakea (8-4-1) at No. 2 Hilo (9-1-1), 3 p.m.

No. 4 Konawaena (7-4-2) at No. 1 Kealakehe (12-0-1), TBA

Thursday’s games

Division II semifinals

Ka‘u-HPA winner at No. 2 Honokaa (8-2-3), 3 p.m.

Makua Lani-Kamehameha winner at No. 1 Christian Liberty (10-3-0), 3 p.m.

Saturday’s games

At Kamehameha

Division I championship, 7 p.m.

Division II championship, 5 p.m.

Division II third-place match, 3 p.m.

SWIMMING

HHSAA championships

Feb. 14-15, at Kamehameha-Hawaii

WRESTLING

Saturday

All schools at Waiakea, 10 a.m.

HHSAA schedules

GIRLS BASKETBALL

DIVISION I

Friday

First round

At McKinley High, Honolulu

King Kekaulike (9-5) vs. Moanalua (10-3), 5 p.m.

Hilo (11-2) vs. Leilehua (11-2), 7 p.m.

At Moanalua, Honolulu

Mililani (12-1) vs. Radford (8-6), 5 p.m.

Maryknoll (11-1) vs. Kailua (9-5), 7 p.m.

Regionals

Saturday

At Kealakehe High

Mililani-Radford winner vs. No. 2 Konawaena (13-0), 6 p.m.

At Blaisdell Arena, Honolulu

King Kekaulike-Moanalua winner vs. No. 3 Punahou (11-1), 3 p.m.

Hilo-Leilehua winner vs. No. 4 Roosevelt (13-0), 5 p.m.

At Lahaina Civic, Maui

Maryknoll-Kailua winner vs. No. 1 Lahainaluna, 6 p.m.

Feb. 14

At McKinkey High

Semifinals

Maryknoll-Kailua/Lahainaluna vs. Hilo-Leilehua/Roosevelt, TBA

Mililani-Radford/Konawaena vs. King Kekaulike-Moanalua/Punahou, TBA

Feb. 15

At Blaisdell Center

Championship: Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.

Third-place game: Semifinal losers, 5 p.m.

DIVISION II

At Honolulu

Wednesday

First round

At Kalani High

Game 1: Kohala vs. Castle, 5 p.m.

Game 2: Kamehameha-Hawaii vs. Le Jardin, 7 p.m.

At Kaimuki High

Game 3: Kapaa vs. St. Francis, 5 p.m.

Game 4: Kalani vs. University, 7 p.m.

Thursday

Quarterfinals

At Kalani

Game 6: Kamehameha-Hawaii-Le Jardin winner vs. No. 3 Farrington, 5 p.m.

Game 7: Kohala-Castle winner vs. No. 2 Hawaii Baptist, 7 p.m.

At Kaimuki

Game 9: Kapaa-St. Francis winner vs. No. 4 Molokai, 5 p.m.

Game 10: Kalani-University vs. No. 1 Honokaa, 7 p.m.

Consolation

At Kalani

Game 8: Kohala-Castle loser vs. Kamehameha-Hawaii-Le Jardin loser, 3 p.m.

At Kaimuki

Game 5: Kapaa-St. Francis loser vs. Kalani-University loser, 3 p.m.

Friday

Semifinals

At Kaimuki

Game 9 winner vs. Game 10 winner, 5 p.m.

Game 7 winner vs. Game 6 winner, 7 p.m.

Consolation

At Kalani

Game 9 loser vs. Game 10 loser, 5 p.m.

Game 6 loser vs. Game 7 loser, 7 p.m.

Seventh place: Game 5 winner vs. Game 8 winner, 3 p.m.

Saturday

At Blaisdell Center

Championship: Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.

Third place: Semifinal losers, 1 p.m.

Fifth place: Thursday’s consolation winners, 11 a.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

At Waipio Peninsula Soccer Complex

Division I

Wednesday

First round

Hilo (10-2-1) vs. Mililani (11-4), 3 p.m.

Kamehameha-Kapalama (10-1-1) vs. Castle (9-4), 3 p.m.

Kaiser (11-2) vs. Aiea (10-4), 3 p.m.

Maui (10-3) vs. Kapolei (11-2), 3 p.m.

Thursday

Quarterfinals

Match 5: Kamehameha-Kapalama-Castle winner vs. No. 3 Kamehameha-Maui (12-0), 1 p.m.

Match 6: Kaiser-Aiea winner, vs. No. 4 Konawaena (10-1-2), 3 p.m.

Match 7: Hilo-Mililani winner vs. No. 2 Pearl City (10-4), 5 p.m.

Match 8: Maui-Kapolei winner vs. No. 1 Iolani (10-0-2), 7 p.m.

Consolation

Hilo-Mililani loser vs. Kamehameha-Kapalama-Castle winner, 1 p.m.

Kaiser-Aiea loser vs. Maui-Kapolei loser, 1 p.m.

Friday

Semifinals

Match 6 winner vs. Match 8 winner, 5 p.m.

Match 5 winner vs. Match 7 winner, 7 p.m.

Consolation

Match 6 loser vs. Match 8 loser, 3 p.m.

Match 5 loser vs. Match 7 loser, 3 p.m.

Saturday

Championship: Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.

Third place: Semifinal losers, 3 p.m.

Fifth place: Friday’s consolation winners, 3 p.m.

Seventh place: Thursday’s consolation winners, 3 p.m.

DIVISION II

Wednesday

First round

Kapaa (5-5-2) vs. Honokaa (10-2), 3 p.m.

Seabury Hall (N/A) vs. Kamehameha-Hawaii (8-4-1), 3 p.m.

Leilehua (5-7) vs. Nanakuli (3-10), 3 p.m.

Pac-5 (4-7-1) vs. Radford (6-7), 3 p.m.

Thursday

Quarterfinals

Match 7: Kapaa-Honokaa winner vs. No. 1 Mid-Pacific (4-6-2), 3 p.m.

Match 8: Seabury Hall-Kamehameha-Hawaii winner vs. No. 4 Kalaheo (6-6), 3 p.m

Match 9: Leilehua-Nanakuli winner vs. No. 2 HPA (10-2-1), 3 p.m.

Match 10: Pac-5-Radford winner vs. No. 3 Kauai (12-0), 3 p.m.

Consolation

Kapaa-Honokaa loser vs. Seabury Hall-Kamehameha-Hawaii loser, 1 p.m.

Leilehua-Nanakuli loser vs. Pac-5-Radford loser, 1 p.m.

Friday’s games

Semifinals

Match 9 winner vs. Match 10 winner, 1 p.m.

Match 7 winner vs. Match 8 winner, 3 p.m.

Consolation

Match 6 loser vs. Match 7 loser, 3 p.m.

Match 7 loser vs. Match 8 loser, 3 p.m.

Saturday’s games

Championship: Semifinal winners, 5 p.m.

Third place: Semifinals losers, 1 p.m.

Fifth place: Friday’s consolation winners, 3 p.m.

Seventh place: Thursday’s consolation winners, 3 p.