PREP SCHEDULES | 2-19-14


HHSAA boys basketball

At Honolulu

DIVISION I

Wednesday

First round

At Radford High

Waiakea (10-3) vs. Mililani (14-2), 5 p.m.

Maryknoll (10-3) vs. Moanalua (12-6), 7 p.m.

At McKinley High

Campbell (11-2) vs. Leilehua (13-4), 5 p.m.

Lahainaluna (N/A) vs. Kalaheo (11-4), 7 p.m.

Thursday

Quarterfinals

At Radford High

Waiakea-Mililani winner vs. No. 2 Farrington (13-1), 5 p.m.

Maryknoll-Moanalua winner vs. No. 3 Baldwin (N/A), 7 p.m.

At McKinley High

Campbell-Leilehua winner vs. No. 4 Konawaena (11-2), 5 p.m.

Lahainaluna-Kalaheo winner vs. No. 1 Iolani (10-3), 7 p.m.

Consolation

At Radford High

Waiakea-Mililani loser vs. Maryknoll-Moanalua loser, 3 p.m.

At McKinley High

Lahainaluna-Kalaheo loser vs. Campbell-Leilehua loser, 3 p.m.

Friday

Blaisdell Center

Semifinals

Campbell-Leilehua/Konawaena winner vs. Lahainaluna-Kalaheo/Iolani winner, 5 p.m.

Waiakea-Mililani/Farrington winner vs. Maryknoll-Moanalua/Baldwin winner, 7 p.m.

Consolation

Campbell-Leilehua/Konawaena loser vs. Lahainaluna-Kalaheo/Iolani loser, 1 p.m.

Waiakea-Mililani/Farrington loser vs. Maryknoll-Moanalua/Baldwin loser, 3 p.m.

Seventh place: Thursday’s consolation winners, 11 a.m.

Saturday

At Blaisdell Center

Championship game

Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.

Third-place game

Semifinal losers, 3 p.m.

Fifth-place game

Friday’s consolation winners, 1 p.m.

DIVISION II

Thursday

Quarterfinals

At Kalani High

Kauai (8-0) vs. No. 4 Kohala (10-3), 5 p.m

Kalani (6-7) vs. No. 1 Saint Francis (9-2), 7 p.m.

At Kaimuki High

Damien (8-3) vs. No. 3 Seabury Hall (14-0), 5 p.m.

HPA (13-1) vs. No. 2 Kaiser (8-6), 7 p.m.

Friday

At Kalani High

Semifinals

Kauai-Kohala winner vs. Kalani-Saint Francis winner, 5 p.m.

Damien-Seabury Hall winner vs. HPA-Kaiser winner, 7 p.m.

Consolation

At Kaimuki

Damien-Seabury Hall loser vs. HPA-Kaiser loser, 5 p.m.

Kauai-Kohala loser vs. Kalani-Saint Francis loser, 7 p.m.

Saturday

At Blaisdell Center

Championship

Semifinal winners, 5 p.m.

Third place

Semifinal losers, 11 a.m.

Fifth place

Consolation winners, 9 a.m.

BIIF preseason baseball

Stanley Costales Invitational Baseball Tournament

At Wong Stadium, Hilo

Thursday

Honokaa vs. Konawaena, 11:30 a.m.

Kealakehe vs. Kamehameha-Hawaii, 2 p.m.

Leilehua vs. Waiakea, 4:30 p.m.

Pac-5 vs. Hilo, 7:30 p.m.

Friday

Semifinals

Honokaa-Konawaena winner vs. Pac-5-Hilo winner, 3 p.m.

Kealakehe-Kamehameha-Hawaii winner vs. Leilehua-Waiakea winner, 6 p.m.

Consolation

Kealakehe-Kamehameha-Hawaii loser vs. Leilehua-Waiakea loser, 10 a.m.

Honokaa-Konawaena loser vs. Pac-5-Hilo loser, 12:30 p.m.

Saturday

Championship

Semifinal winners, 4:30 p.m.

Third place

Semifinal losers, 2 p.m.

Fifth place

Consolation winners, 11:30 a.m.

Seventh place

Consolation winners, 9 a.m.