Horse Show and Play Day | 5-2-14


Sunday at Hawaii Preparatory Academy

Class 1: Walk Trot Pleasure

1. Morgan Davis/Guinan 2. Mia Horton/Siobhan 3. Lia Bicardo/Geronimo

4. Tehani Carter/Randolph 5. Lucy Hernandez/Sugar ‘n Spice 6. Malia McKendry/Ewa

Class 2: Leadline Walk Trot Pleasure

1. Savannah Matsui/Jack 2. Maile Kaholokai/Bette Midler

Class 3: Pleasure

1. Elana Andrews/LaeLae 2. Tehani Carter/Randolph 3. Morgan Davis/Guinan 4. Coco Shafer/Keauhou 5. Lia Bicardo/Geronimo 6. Mia Horton/Siobhan

Class 4: Walk Trot Equitation

1. Morgan Davis 2. Lia Bicardo 3. Tehani Carter 4. Malia McKendry 5. Lucy Hernandez 6. Mia Horton

Class 5: Leadline Walk Trot Equitation

1.Maile Kaholokai 2. Savannah Matsui

Class 6: Open Equitation

1. Elana Andrews 2. Morgan Davis 3. Maya Inglis 4. Coco Shafer 5. Lia Bicardo 6. Mia Horton

Class 7: Stalls

1. Maile Kuyper/Sista 2. Morgan Davis/Guinan 3. Elana Andrews/LaeLae 4. Mia Horton/Siobhan 5. Lucy Hernandez/Sugar ‘n Spice 6. Maile Kaholokai/Bette Midler

Class 8: Bucket Elimination

1. Mia Horton 2. Coco Shafer 3. Morgan Davis 4. Logan Walter 5. Mikela Parris

6. Maile Kuyper

Class 9: Ribbon Race

1. Lucy Hernandez/Elana Andrews 2. Mia Horton/Morgan Davis 3. Malia McKendry/Caleb McKendry 4. Savannah Matsui/Maile Kaholokai

Class 10: Balance and Hold

1. Elana Andrews 2. Mia Horton 3. Malia McKendry 4. Caleb McKendry 5. Maile Kaholokai

Class 11: Lime Drop Race

1. Elana Andrews 2. Mia Horton 3. Lucy Hernandez 4. Morgan Davis

5. Savannah Matsui 6. Malia McKendry

Class 12: Ride and Lead

1. Lia Bicardo/Geronimo 2. Maile Kuyper/Sista 3. Malia McKendry/Ewa 4. Mia Horton/Siobhan 5. Morgan Davis/Guinan 6. Elana Andrews/LaeLae

7. Logan Walter/Flash

Class 13: Walking Race

1. Morgan Davis/Guinan 2. Elana Andrews/LaeLae 3. Logan Walter/Flash 4. Mikela Parris/Randolph 5. Maile Kaholokai/Bette Midler 6. Lia Bicardo/Geronimo

Class 14: Pole Bending

1. Morgan Davis 2. Elana Andrews 3. Lucy Hernandez 4. Tehani Carter 5. Malia McKendry 6. Mia Horton

Class 15: Barrel Racing

1. Coco Shafer 2. Elana Andrews 3. Malia McKendry 4. Lucy Hernandez 5. Morgan Davis 6. Logan Walter

Class 16: Roll ‘Em Back Jumpers

1. Coco Shafer 2. Elana Andrews 3. Tehani Carter 4. Morgan Davis

Hors de Concours: Erin Matsui

Class 17: Cross Rails Equitation

1. Coco Shafer 2. Elana Andrews

Class 18: Equitation Over Fences

1. Coco Shafer/Siobhan 2. Maya Inglis/Randolph

Hors de concours: Erin Matsui

Class 19: Jumper Over Crossrails

1. Coco Shafer/Siobhan 2. Maile Kuyper/Sista 3. Tehani Carter/Randolph

Class 20: Open Jumper

1. Coco Shafer/Siobhan 2. Maya Inglis/Randolph

Hors de concours: Erin Matsui