HHSAA judo | Results | 5-12-14


BOYS

Team

1. Kapolei, 57.0; 2. Waiakea, 54.0; 3. Pearl City, 52.0; 4. Moanalua, 49.0; 5. Mid-Pacific Institute, 48.0; 6. Punahou, 44.0; 7. Iolani, 40.0; 8. Kamehameha-Kapalama, 33.0; 9. Mililani, 24.0; 10. Roosevelt, 22.0; 11. Campbell, 21.0; 11. Keaau, 21.0; 13. Kalani, 20.0; 14. Damien, 10.0; 15. Castle, 9.0; 16. Hilo, 5.0; 17. Aiea, 3.0; 18. Baldwin, 0.0; 18. Farrington, 0.0; 18. Hawaii Baptist Academy, 0.0; 18. Kahuku, 0.0; 18. Kailua, 0.0; 18. Kaimuki, 0.0; 18. Kaiser, 0.0; 18. Kamehameha-Hawaii, 0.0; 18.Kamehameha-Maui, 0.0; 18. Kealakehe, 0.0; 18. King Kekaulike, 0.0; 18. Konawaena, 0.0; 18. Leilehua, 0.0; 18. Maui, 0.0; 18. McKinley, 0.0; 18. St. Louis, 0.0; 18. University, 0.0; 18. Waialua, 0.0

108 pounds

1. Cameron Kato,Punahou (Han Soku Make)

2. Jason Pagurayan, Kapolei

3. Colby Watase, Iolani (Yuko)

4. Layne Fujioka, Roosevelt

5. Adam Onishi, Waiakea (Ippon :56)

6. Ritchie Wong, Moanalua

114 pounds

1. Weston Kogachi, Punahou (Han Soku Make)

2. Andre Pagurayan, Kapolei

3. Jordan Ng, Iolani (Ippon 1:37)

4. Ian Matsumoto, Mid-Pacific Institute

5. Micah Platt, Campbell (Ippon 3:17)

6. Kyson Yoshimura, Pearl City

121 pounds

1. Cole Kido, Campbell (Wazari)

2. Anthony Brett, Kapolei

3. Wendell Ebesu, Castle (Ippon 3:44)

4. Kellen Goya, Waiakea

5. Nathan Lee, Punahou (Forfeit)

6. Troy Enoka, Punahou

132 pounds

1. Joshua Terao, Mid-Pacific Institute (Ippon 3:03)

2. Chevy Tabiolo Felecilda, Moanalua

3. Dayton Towata, Waiakea (Shido)

4. Sean Urabe, Punahou

5. Randy Mizuno, Kalani (Ippon 2:31)

6. Bishop Moore, Roosevelt

145 pounds

1. Cole Chandler, Mid-Pacific Institute (Ippon 2:28)

2. Jackapop Khongnawang, Roosevelt

3. Rodman Salagdron, Kapolei (Han Soku Make)

4. Ka`Ai Conradt, Kamehameha-Kapalama

5. Akeno Masutani, Waiakea (Shido)

6. Paxton Horiuchi, Mililani

161 pounds

1. Alan Ikehara, Waiakea (Ippon 2:03)

2. Sam Joe, Pearl City

3. Kulana Salera, Moanalua (Shido)

4. Kekua Marumoto, Kapolei

5. Brent Ikei, Mililani (Yuko)

6. Robert Main, Iolani

178 pounds

1. Paul Joe, Pearl City (Wazari)

2. Jonah Hoshino, Kamehameha-Kapalama

3. Spencer Kiehm, Iolani (Ippon 2:03)

4. Shaundale Magnani, Kapolei

5. Austin Nakamura, Hilo (Ippon :59)

6. Cody Gushikuma, Kalani

198 pounds

1. Zorich Palimo’O, Moanalua (Yuko)

2. Kayed Rodrigues, Waiakea

3. Kapu Yasumura, Pearl City (Ippon :54)

4. Kaua Hoshino, Kamehameha-Kapalama

5. Haaheo Chan, Keaau (Ippon :29)

6. Brysen Hughes, Kapolei

220 pounds

1. Dayton Furuta, Mililani (Han Soku Make)

2. Jackson Fuamatu, Pearl City

3. Robert Worrell, Mid-Pacific Institute (Ippon 2:33)

4. Dane Yamashiro, Iolani

5. Cody Tamashiro, Damien (Ippon 2:47)

6. Matt Miner, Aiea

285 pounds

1. Zephania Pavao, Keaau (Ippon 1:11)

2. James Lawhn, Kalani

3. Ryan Souza, Moanalua (Wazari)

4. Rusty Nakayama, Kamehameha-Kapalama

5. Kelemete Lam Sam, Damien (Ippon 1:14)

6. Matthew McArthur, Iolani

GIRLS

Team

1. Pearl City, 104.0; 2. Kamehameha-Kapalama, 41.0; 2. Moanalua, 41.0; 4. Punahou, 40.0; 5. Aiea, 37.0; 6. Mililani, 31.0; 7. Kalani, 27.0; 7. Roosevelt, 27.0; 9. Waiakea, 19.0; 10. Hilo, 17.0; 11. Campbell, 16.0; 11. Waipahu, 16.0; 13. McKinley, 14.0; 14. Damien, 8.0; 14. Kapolei, 8.0; 14. Leilehua, 8.0; 17. Kamehameha-Maui, 7.0; 17. King Kekaulike, 7.0; 17. Sacred Hearts Academy, 7.0; 17. St. Andrew’s Priory, 7.0; 21. Farrington, 5.0; 21. Iolani, 5.0; 21. Keaau, 5.0; 21. Maryknoll, 5.0; 25. Kalaheo, 3.0; 26. Baldwin, 0.0; 26. Hawaii Baptist Academy, 0.0; 26. Ka‘u, 0.0; 26. Kaiser, 0.0; 26. Kamehameha-Hawaii, 0.0; 26. Kealakehe, 0.0; 26. Konawaena, 0.0; 26. La Pietra, 0.0; 26. Maui, 0.0

98 pounds

1. Jackie Agena, Moanalua

2. Maia Phanthadara, Roosevelt

3. Jenna Enoka, Punahou (Ippon 2:53)

4. Sharlyn Arakaki, Hilo

5. Adrienne Nazareno, Pearl City (Yuko)

6. Kristen Kadooka, Kalaheo

103 pounds

1. Kristyn Takai, Moanalua (Shido)

2. Louise Pekelo, Pearl City

3. Ashley Lawhn, Kalani (Shido)

4. Taylor Miyao, St. Andrew’s Priory

5. Christine Ushijima, Iolani (Ippon 1:48)

6. Kelly Rivera, Mililani

109 pounds

1. Chastyne Dolor, Pearl City (Shido)

2. Kaylin Castro, Mililani

3. Hilina‘I Meyer, Kamehameha-Kapalama (Ippon 3:36)

4. Jessica Oda, Punahou

5. Michie Okura, McKinley (Ippon :30)

6. Hayley Urabe, McKinley

115 pounds

1. Haylie Shinsato, Mililani (Shido)

2. Kristen Kojima, Roosevelt

3. Czarina Pineda-Abaya, Kalani (Ippon 2:34)

4. Mikayla Abe, Pearl City

5. Lia Tengan, Leilehua (Ippon 2:53)

6. Summer Carras, Kapolei

122 pounds

1. Shana Dilliner, Kamehameha-Kapalama (Ippon 2:13)

2. Taryn Ichimura, Punahou

3. Sienna Ho, Moanalua (Ippon 2:51)

4. Joen Tominaga, Pearl City

5. Alanda Nguyen, Farrington (Ippon 2:34)

6. Rhea Quezon, Roosevelt

129 pounds

1. Skye Matsuura, Waiakea (Ippon 3:54)

2. Netanya Kang, Pearl City

3. Angela Ortiz, Kalani (Ippon 1:11)

4. Alyssa Fusato, King Kekaulike

5. Wisdom Matsuzaki, Punahou (Shido)

6. Sarah Murallos, Leilehua

139 pounds

1. Kari Okubo, Aiea (Ippon 1:04)

2. Kayla Arakaki, Pearl City

3. Risa Higa, McKinley (Ippon 1:29)

4. Kassandra Tongapalan, Hilo

5. Taylor Higa, Maryknoll (Ippon 1:10)

6. Sara Kaaiakamanu, Pearl City

154 pounds

1. Jaclyn Fontinilla, Kamehameha-Kapalama (Ippon 1:24)

2. Megan Ramos, Pearl City

3. Kim Mendez, Pearl City (Ippon 3:09)

4. Ne’Ula Aarona, Kamehameha-Maui

5. Tara Labanon, Damien (Ippon 3:07)

6. Alexia Harrell, Hilo

172 pounds

1. Taylor Jean Allen, Campbell (Shido)

2. Trudi Elatagonde, Pearl City

3. Sarah Miner, Aiea (Yuko)

4. Kaela Fiesta, Sacred Hearts Academy

5. Jocelyn Tabion, Kapolei (Ippon :30)

6. Kealani Bergfeld, Waiakea

220 pounds

1. Sabrina Hollins, Waipahu (Ippon 1:49)

2. Stephanie Times, Aiea

3. Ashlyn Antonio, Pearl City (Ippon 2:31)

4. Rika Sarkar, Punahou

5. Ebony Ayers, Keaau (Ippon 3:46)

6. Frances Nosis, Damien