Hapuna Rough Water Swim | 6-15-14


Saturday at Kawaihae; 1 mile

Name Gender Age grp Fin Time

Kylie Burgess F 17-18 1 20:45.67

Nathaniel Goodale M 19-24 2 20:58.24

Cara Jernigan F 17-18 3 20:59.60

Madeline Foo F 15-16 4 20:59.91

Daniel Manzo M 17-18 5 21:02.65

Leahi Camacho F 17-18 6 21:03.28

Jack Linden M 17-18 7 21:41.35

Taylor Doherty F 15-16 8 22:03.09

Buddy Rose M 15-16 9 22:17.94

Ikaika Sarme M 19-24 10 22:37.41

Trevor Croley M 40-44 11 22:47.87

Trent Fischer M 40-44 12 22:50.51

Cody Ranfranz M 13-14 13 23:00.41

Noelani Vargas F 19-24 14 23:01.03

Mina Poppas F 13-14 15 23:01.93

Kelly Jernigan F 19-24 16 23:04.19

Aye Chan San Tun M 13-14 17 23:04.98

Ben Fischer M 55-59 18 23:05.74

Benjamin Poppas M 15-16 19 23:06.11

Nolan Grossman M 13-14 20 23:14.08

Akemi King F 19-24 21 23:14.45

Chloe Hughes F 11-12 22 23:16.02

Hannah Tomlinson F 13-14 23 23:20.74

Andrea Lindborg F 35-39 24 23:28.62

Bhillie Luciani F 19-24 25 23:29.67

Weylin Foo M 11-12 26 23:30.24

Leah DeCleene F 11-12 27 23:31.85

Karly Noetzel F 13-14 28 23:33.80

Bodhi Whitmore M 11-12 29 23:34.85

James McCleery M 65-69 30 23:38.21

Paul Tulker M 35-39 31 23:49.74

Kyra Hartley F 13-14 32 23:50.57

Hannah DeCleene F 13-14 33 23:54.77

Jerry Bess M 45-49 34 23:57.89

Jason Freitas M 35-39 35 Midnight.25

Matt Linden M 15-16 36 24:00.67

Felix Peng M 13-14 37 24:01.08

Ashley Rynkewicz F 11-12 38 24:08.95

Jacob Schnitzler M 11-12 39 24:09.19

Tove Fostvedt F 13-14 40 24:23.58

Glee Jewell F 55-59 41 24:24.60

Katie Jefferson F 15-16 42 24:31.73

Malia Dills F 11-12 43 24:31.99

Danny Becker M 40-44 44 24:38.47

Jim Budde M 65-69 45 24:40.27

Don Baldassari M 55-59 46 24:46.43

Chenoa Jesser F 17-18 47 24:49.57

Michael Duggan M 15-16 48 24:54.89

Kai Griley M 9-10 49 24:58.63

Olav Ommedal M 25-29 50 24:59.93

Greg Kathe M 15-16 51 25:00.79

Silas Wiley M 11-12 52 25:04.52

John Kathe M 17-18 53 25:05.71

Ginge Carlson F 17-18 54 25:06.59

Susan MacLean F 35-39 55 25:07.50

Danny Leahy M 15-16 56 25:09.71

Alexis Decarli F 15-16 57 25:15.90

Orion Chisolm M 13-14 58 25:16.75

Alannah Shinde F 11-12 59 25:18.90

Maile Fediuk F 13-14 60 25:23.23

Mel Ahlo M 35-39 61 25:34.10

Jaelyn Estabilio F 13-14 62 25:38.40

Asher Robertson M 15-16 63 25:40.16

Jake Schulman M 17-18 64 25:40.83

Spencer Jobes M 15-16 65 25:41.54

Jean Ouye F 19-24 66 25:43.04

Ed Wetherell M 40-44 67 25:50.01

Sylvia Ravaglia F 35-39 68 26:00.62

Jennifer Stabrylla F 50-54 69 26:10.92

Sheridan Nelson Langacker F 13-14 70 26:12.23

Ryu Koch M 13-14 71 26:27.36

Ron AhLoy M 60-64 72 26:31.29

Kela Vargas F 19-24 73 26:33.66

Michael Horwath M 60-64 74 26:39.10

Susannah Mistr F 40-44 75 26:39.59

Rob Murray M 55-59 76 26:40.03

Ron Whitmore M 45-49 77 26:58.01

David G. Rietow M 70-74 78 27:05.64

Malik Mariano M 15-16 79 27:07.71

Debra Kim F 40-44 80 27:15.10

Jayna Jobes F 17-18 81 27:16.52

Majdi Mariano M 13-14 82 27:29.30

Megan Stone F 15-16 83 27:31.56

Gilles Mauffras M 45-49 84 27:39.04

Dan Gampon M 19-24 85 27:44.42

Sam Martin-Ekings F 55-59 86 27:48.29

Paul Carney M 55-59 87 27:48.89

Michael Smith M 40-44 88 27:55.11

Noa Clark M 9-10 89 27:56.44

Claire Hughes F 9-10 90 28:00.44

Alana Grossman F 11-12 91 28:02.17

Bayleigh Wiernicki F 13-14 92 28:13.56

Brad Linden M 19-24 93 28:15.80

Claudai Bertolone-Smith F 45-49 94 28:23.63

Michael Decarli M 35-39 95 28:31.10

Donna Anderson F 50-54 96 28:35.25

Lisa Youngs F 50-54 97 28:35.90

Joan Campbell F 45-49 98 28:43.38

Mike Marshall M 50-54 99 28:49.25

Peter Morton M 60-64 100 28:51.29

David Dougherty M 30-34 101 29:04.40

Teagan Decarli M 11-12 102 29:08.03

Audrey Nixon F 13-14 103 29:11.61

Nolan Yamaki M 35-39 104 29:21.83

Jonathan Coude M 35-39 105 29:25.98

Keish Doi M 45-49 106 29:31.58

Robyn Scarth F 35-39 107 29:42.51

Bob Momson M 65-69 108 29:43.30

Duke Becker M 9-10 109 30:09.96

Kim Clingman F 45-49 110 30:12.04

Brock Imonen M 11-12 111 30:13.08

Jim Reddekopp M 50-54 112 30:20.88

John Conroyd M 50-54 113 30:27.24

Denise Boatwright F 55-59 114 30:30.22

Angel Rose F 11-12 115 30:33.24

Michael Dahler M 55-59 116 30:36.22

Lance Oliver M 40-44 117 30:38.52

Michael Karson M 45-49 118 30:43.55

Courtney Shinde F 19-24 119 30:46.00

Derek Stuart M 45-49 120 31:07.96

J.K. Spielman M 55-59 121 31:29.55

Jennifer Conroyd F 45-49 122 31:29.63

Tyler Prokopec M 30-34 123 31:33.74

Wendell Causey M 70-74 124 32:04.56

Grace Rynkewicz F 9-10 125 32:06.43

Makena Becker F 11-12 126 32:12.65

Marty Smith M 55-59 127 32:13.32

Kathleen Leahy F 55-59 128 32:14.51

Kaeti Ecker F 65-69 129 32:21.78

Mike Drutar M 40-44 130 32:78.11

Julian Nelson Langacker M 11-12 131 32:43.42

Peter Jefferson M 55-59 132 33:15.09

Kailey Fediuk F 11-12 133 33:16.42

Kiana Wiley F 9-10 134 33:19.47

Sienna Byrnne F 13-14 135 33:22.63

Keakoa Pintor F 9-10 136 33:23.46

Jim Kraus M 65-69 137 33:26.75

Walter Andreae M 65-69 138 33:30.82

Steve Sugar M 65-69 139 33:31.36

David Aldrich M 40-44 140 33:33.77

Gary Romero M 25-29 141 33:35.48

Sydney Wiernicki F 9-10 142 34:00.82

Marina Nogues F 40-44 143 34:25.61

Christopher Whitfield M 15-16 144 34:32.02

Kevin Rooney M 45-49 145 34:32.94

Cassidy Landes F 35-39 146 34:48.07

Susan Nixon F 45-49 147 34:54.30

Heidi Smith F 55-59 148 35:05.76

Mog Mather M 40-44 149 35:08.50

Ian Langevin M 50-54 150 35:17.84

Jane Dierenfield F 65-69 151 35:21.20

Brian Boeggeman M 40-44 152 35:22.97

Billy Rickards M 40-44 153 35:26.00

Charles Keane M 60-64 154 35:30.23

Ryanne Doherty F 11-12 155 35:36.90

Walter Sinicki M 55-59 156 35:40.05

Rachel Thompson F 13-14 157 35:48.35

Richard Hagen M 60-64 158 35:49.90

Rob Van Geen M 50-54 159 35:50.54

Cee Slug M 60-64 160 35:50.97

Randall Cavanaugh M 60-64 161 35:57.60

Douglas Dierenfield M 65-69 162 35:57.81

Dene Sturm F 50-54 163 36:00.23

Chris Owens M 55-59 164 36:03.16

Jason Braswell M 35-39 165 36:04.95

Peter Bresciani M 65-69 166 36:13.29

James Sakai M 55-59 167 36:23.47

Laurie Hillyard F 55-59 168 36:29.29

Mark Ravaglia M 40-44 169 36:30.15

James Cruse M 55-59 170 36:31.60

Daryl Serain M 60-64 171 36:33.13

Nolan Morton M 9-10 172 36:35.45

John Ferdico M 45-49 173 36:36.90

Susannah Roy F 35-39 174 36:40.21

Lisa Week F 50-54 175 36:42.96

Kanaipono Eckart M 9-10 176 36:45.28

Elisa Newman F 55-59 177 36:48.26

Ysabel Thomas F 50-54 178 36:48.90

Bob Ranfranz M 60-64 179 36:57.07

Josiah Randerson M 13-14 180 37:03.20

DeAnna Adams F 45-49 181 37:05.13

David Mattice M 55-59 182 37:06.59

Avan Becerra M 9-10 183 37:09.09

Catherine Shannon F 50-54 184 37:20.99

Tom O’Leary M 60-64 185 37:26.15

Ali Steiner F 40-44 186 37:27.43

Kaile Dills F 9-10 187 37:28.21

Melissa Braswell F 35-39 188 37:28.98

Eva willey F 25-29 189 37:31.18

Carol Langevin F 50-54 190 37:33.22

Finn Morton M 9-10 191 37:45.65

Elliot Reddekopp M 13-14 192 37:46.62

Kai White F 40-44 193 37:47.49

Michael Woodbury M 65-69 194 37:55.46

Al Den Bleyker M 60-64 195 37:58.79

Jada Keen F 8&under 196 38:04.56

Jason Keen M 40-44 197 38:04.80

Kathy Schwarting F 45-49 198 38:05.21

Erin Kawakami F 30-34 199 38:12.78

Lauren DeMent F 30-34 200 38:13.15

Karla Goplen F 50-54 201 38:21.49

Kathy Hasselbring F 60-64 202 38:23.12

Dennis Osier M 75+ 203 38:32.21

Claire Croley F 15-16 204 38:32.55

Michael Traub M 60-64 205 38:54.15

Victoria Jose F 17-18 206 38:55.39

Robin Woodley F 60-64 207 38:58.55

Douglas Schulman M 55-59 208 39:06.37

Ceri Whitfield F 45-49 209 39:16.00

Nophia Pintor F 11-12 210 39:17.17

Randy Campbell M 55-59 211 39:19.27

Frecia Cerballos F 40-44 212 39:19.89

Jan Wilson F 60-64 213 39:24.14

Chitwin San Tun M 45-49 214 39:26.96

Linda Hallinger F 60-64 215 40:07.01

Melanie Eckhard F 35-39 216 40.08.87

Hannah Leahy F 13-14 217 40:09.91

Patrick Leahy M 45-49 218 40:10.53

Sean “Peaman” Pagett M 50-54 219 40:12.18

Kawena Haserot F 9-10 220 40:21.32

Daniel Piccuta M 55-59 221 40:22.37

Mehana Resetnikov F 9-10 222 40:28.54

J.D. Dudek M 55-59 223 40:42.06

Debbie Gallo F 60-64 224 41:14.75

Gary Hammond M 60-64 225 41:19.97

Susan LaLanne F 70-74 226 41;26.46

Jack Hoyt M 65-69 227 41:37.61

Patrick du Monceaux M 60-64 228 41:45.48

Jessie Veriato F 55-59 229 41:47.03

Katherine Cross F 50-54 230 41:52.71

Richard Oehlman M 60-64 231 42:01.12

Mac Amos M 70-74 232 42:14.65

Paul Dolinoy M 65-69 233 42:34.83

Kona Resetnikov F 11-12 234 42:35.66

Linny Vermeire F 65-69 235 42.48.09

Kate Nawahine F 40-44 236 42.50.39

Ihilani Powers F 35-39 237 43:17.65

Margaret Serain F 60-64 238 43:25.33

Tim Wiley M 50-54 239 43:30.96

Laura Rogers F 55-59 240 43:31.52

Gayle Waddingham F 60-64 241 43:40.21

Marianne Starr F 65-69 242 45:07.89

Paul Patnode M 70-74 243 45:23.57

Royal Carroll M 35-39 244 46:23.46

Ailidh Carroll F 9-10 245 46:24.85

Lily Kassis F 9-10 246 46:08.08

Patricia Kassis F 40-44 247 46:49.06

Carolanne Rose F 60-64 248 47:26.08

Caroline Hagen F 65-69 249 48:33.35

Calvin Serain M 40-44 250 49:17.71

Lindsey Larkin F 30-34 251 49:37.46

Unknown M n/a 252 50:48.66

Unknown M n/a 253 50:49.83

Mike Machado M 55-59 254 66:13.00