BIIF track results | 04-13-14


KONAWAENA/KEALAKEHE RELAYS

Saturday in Kealakekua

GIRLS

1,600-meter run

1. Crystal Baysa, Kamehameha, 6:10.78

2. Kahala Huddleston, Kamehameha, 6:11.02

3. Cezanne Guidry, Kealakehe, 6:11.34

4. Madelyn Mumbert, Kealakehe, 6:14.36

5. Maria Fratinardo, Kamehameha, 6:22.76

6. Kaley Bannister, Kamehameha, 6:23.01

7. Riley Arroyo, Kealakehe, 6:24.33

8. Tia Nelson, Kealakehe, 6:47.15.

300-meter hurdles

1. Mikela Cabel, Kamehameha, 48.92

2. Casey Poe, Kamehameha, 51.79

3. Ella Kotner, HPA, 52.67

4. Layn Glenn, Kamehameha, 54.09

5. Leila Lawson, Kealakehe, 54.17

6. Lokelani Ching, HPA, 54.76

7. Olivia Hettel-Hori, Kealakehe, 54.91

8. Rianna Yoneda, Keaau, 55.10

400 relay

1. Kealakehe 51.98

2. Konawaena 52.49

3. Keaau 53.59

4. HPA 53.89

5. HPA ‘B’ 59.14

6. HPA ‘C’ 1:02.41

7. HPA ‘D’ 1:04.42

400 relay throwers

1. Kealakehe 1:01.33

2. Keaau 1:08.26.

800 relay

1. Kealakehe 1:52.83

2. Keaau 1:57.57

3. HPA 2:03.86

4. HPA ‘B’ 2:12.23

5. Christian Liberty 2:13.37

1,600 relay

1. Konawaena 4:17.80

2. Keaau 4:20.46

3. HPA 4:27.40

4. Kealakehe 4:32.00

5. Kamehameha 4:33.28

6. Christian Liberty 4:52.45

7. HPA ‘B’ 5:27.97.

3,200 relay

1. HPA 11:00.50

2. Kamehameha 11:16.48

3. Kealakehe 11:16.72

4. Christian Liberty 11:53.98

5. Kealakehe ‘B’ 12:25.19

6. Keaau 12:33.02.

800 medley

1. Konawaena 1:56.57

2. Kealakehe 1:58.40

3. Keaau 2:01.69

4. Kealakehe ‘B’ 2:06.44

5. Kamehameha 2:06.47

6. HPA ‘B’ 2:21.57

Distance medley

1. HPA 14:00.95

2. Kealakehe 15:04.33

3. Konawaena 15:09.31

4. Kamehameha 15:21.22

5. Kealakehe ‘B’ 16:13.78

Shuttle hurdle

1. Kamehameha 1:12.29

2. HPA 1:20.55

3. Kealakehe 1:23.26

4. HPA ‘B’ 1:42.66.

High jump

1. Kaui Taylor, HPA, 5-02

2. Alayna McGuiness, HPA, 4-10

3. Nicole Cristobal, Kealakehe, 4-08

3. Daysha Alameda, Keaau, 4-08

5. Ivy Conley, HPA, 4-06

6. Leila Morrison, HPA, J4-06

7. Tiffany Kurozawa, Kealakehe, J4-06

8. Caitlin Poe, Kamehameha, 4-02

Pole vault

1. Tori Greco Hiranaka, HPA, 8-00

2. Rowan Kotner, HPA, 7-06

3. Rachel Serion, Kealakehe, 6-06

4. Vera Mahoney, HPA, J6-06

5. Makeala Hodson, Kamehameha, 5-06.

Long jump

1. Meagan Kualii, Kamehameha, 16-05.50

2. Nicole Cristobal, Kealakehe, 16-03

3. Mikela Cabel, Kamehameha, 15-04

4. Anathena Tuppein, Konawaena, 14-08.50

5. Kaui Taylor, HPA, 14-05

6. Tiffany Kurozawa, Kealakehe, 13-11.75

7. Casey Poe, Kamehameha, 13-08

8. Cydne Correia, Honokaa, 13-06

Triple jump

1. Nicole Cristobal, Kealakehe, 33-10

2. Casey Poe, Kamehameha, 33-03

3. Kaui Taylor, HPA, 31-07.50

4. Mikela Cabel, Kamehameha, 31-01.50

5. Meagan Kualii, Kamehameha, 30-09

6. Tiffany Kurozawa, Kealakehe, 30-07.50

7. Leila Lawson, Kealakehe, 29-07.50

8. Asia Kaden, HPA, 28-10.50

Shot put

1. Ula Brostek, HPA, 32-07.75

2. Alohi Chambless, HPA, 29-09

3. Caley Saragosa, Kamehameha, 28-08.50

4. Jasmine Oher, Keaau, 26-07

5. Brandi Naihe, Kealakehe, 25-11

6. Genel Joy Galvez, Keaau, 24-05

7. Micah Decleene, CLA, 23-04

8. Jadelyn Fernando, Keaau, 23-03

Discus

1. Ula Brostek, HPA, 97-01.50

2. Caley Saragosa, Kamehameha, 93-04.50

3. Alohi Chambless, HPA, 87-06

4. Brandi Naihe, Kealakehe, 79-04.50

5. Jasmine Oher, Keaau, 76-06

6. Jennifer Tabios, Ka’u, 73-06

7. Maria Calso, Keaau, 71-06.50

8. Kamalani Richard-Kahoalii, Kealakehe, 67-00

BOYS

1,600

1. Thunder Frost, Kealakehe, 4:50.67

2. Nate Ladwig, HPA, 5:00.40

3. Jake McCafferty, HPA, 5:03.55

4. Adalberto Malagon, Kealakehe, 5:04.85

5. Anthony Conners, Honokaa, 5:08.17

6. Michael Spetich, HPA, 5:10.93

7. Mitchell Dixon, Kealakehe, 5:12.67

8. Kelii Van Kirk, HPA, 5:13.10

300 hurdles

1. Phil Aganus, Kamehameha, 41.56

2. Tre Evans-Dumaran, Kamehameha, 42.55

3. Shawn Ventura, Keaau, 42.70

4. Rihei Grothmann, Kamehameha, 42.82

5. Maurice Smith, Keaau, 44.82

6. Joey Kailimai, HPA, 45.55

7. Colton Hill, Kamehameha, 46.00

8. Terrone Grantham, Keaau, 46.25

400 relay throwers

1. Keaau 54.49

2. Kamehameha 56.44

3. Kealakehe 56.51

4. Keaau ‘B’ 57.29

5. HPA 57.50.

400 relay

1. Konawaena 44.45

2. Kamehameha 44.84

3. Keaau 45.65

4. HPA 47.46

5. Kealakehe ‘B’ 49.74

6. HPA ‘B’ 57.59

800 relay

1. Konawaena 1:33.35

2. Kealakehe 1:38.99

3. Christian Liberty 1:40.45

4. Kealakehe ‘B’ 1:50.71

1,600 relay

1. Keaau 3:33.68

2. Konawaena 3:34.15

3. Kamehameha 3:37.54

4. Kealakehe 3:41.11

5. HPA 3:44.27

6. Keaau ‘B’ 3:46.59

7. Kealakehe ‘B’ 3:47.96

8. Christian Liberty 3:48.76

3,200 relay

1. Keaau 8:53.82

2. Konawaena 9:08.00

3. Kamehameha 9:13.56

4. HPA 9:18.90

5. Kealakehe 9:52.35

6. HPA ‘B’ 10:17.25

800 medley

1. Konawaena 1:39.16

2. Keaau 1:40.44

3. Kealakehe 1:44.90

4. Kealakehe ‘B’ 1:46.57

5. HPA 1:47.13

6. Keaau ‘B’ 1:47.76

7. Kamehameha 1:48.04.

Boys medley

1. Kealakehe 11:35.91

2. Keaau 11:41.77

3. Honokaa 11:55.17

4. Konawaena 12:07.92

5. HPA ‘B’ 12:49.46

6. Kamehameha 12:49.81

7. Kealakehe ‘B’ 13:10.96

8. Keaau ‘B’ 14:42.60

Boys shuttle hurdle

1. Kamehameha 1:08.35

2. Keaau 1:09.42

3. HPA 1:19.18.

High jump

1. Maurice Smith, Keaau, 5-10

2. Kenny Christie, HPA, 5-08

3. Andrew Garcia, Ka’u, 5-04

4. Brandon Ramey, Keaau, 5-02

4. Brandon Howes, Konawaena, 5-02

6. Charlie Belmes, Keaau, 5-00

6. Justin Quesada, Keaau, 5-00

8. Spencer Hanza, Keaau, 4-10

8. Nate Ladwig, HPA, 4-10

8. Elijah Anakalea-Buckley, HPA, 4-10

Pole vault

1. Jacob Romero, Keaau, 12-06

2. Lucas DeRego, Kamehameha, 11-00

2. Alex Magoon, HPA, 11-00

2. Zachary Kaneshiro, Kealakehe, 11-00

5. Evan Alterman, Kealakehe, 10-06

6. Richard Hatori Kanakaole, Keaau, 9-00

7. Nathan Wong, Keaau, 8-06

7. Kahekilo Donner, Kamehameha, 8-06

Long jump

1. Esteve Salmo, Ka’u, 19-11.50

2. Kekoa Mundo, CLA, 18-07

3. Joseph Benitez, Kealakehe, 18-05

4. Phil Aganus, Kamehameha, 18-02

5. Cameron Howes, Konawaena, 17-11

6. James Whalen, Makua Lani, 17-09.50

7. Scott Henderson, Kealakehe, 17-09

8. Tre Evans-Dumaran, Kamehameha, 17-08.50

Triple jump

1. Zachary Kaneshiro, Kealakehe, 38-11

2. Rihei Grothmann, Kamehameha, 38-01.50

3. Cohlby Roy Espaniola, Keaau, 37-09.50

4. Joseph Benitez, Kealakehe, 36-09.50

5. Tristan Haskell, Keaau, 36-03

6. Reyson Ching, Konawaena, 36-01

7. Evan Alterman, Kealakehe, 35-11

8. Koa Thompson, Kamehameha, 35-10.75

Shot put

1. Feke Kioa, Kealakehe, 45-05.75

2. Dustin Liva, Keaau, 42-00.50

3. Keenan Greenbaum, HPA, 41-06

4. Koa Thompson, Kamehameha, 39-08

5. Matthew Simpkins, Keaau, 39-00.50

6. Justin Hong, Keaau, 38-00

7. Jade Barroga, Keaau, 37-04.50

8. Ashton Porter, Kamehameha, 37-04

Discus

1. Feke Kioa, Kealakehe, 132-08

2. Matthew Simpkins, Keaau, 123-10

3. Koa Thompson, Kamehameha, 119-10.50

4. Keenan Greenbaum, HPA, 117-05

5. Brandyn Lee-Lehano, Kamehameha, 106-05.50

6. Ashton Porter, Kamehameha, 105-07

7. Culen Santiago, Kamehameha, 101-01

8. Anthony Chapa, Konawaena, 93-07