BIIF | Standings and schedules | 1-25-14


Through Friday, Jan. 24

BASKETBALL

Boys

Division I W-L

Konawaena 7-0

Waiakea 4-2

Kamehameha 4-3

Hilo 4-3

Keaau 3-4

Kealakehe 2-4

Division II W-L

HPA 7-0

Kohala 5-1

Honokaa 2-5

Pahoa 2-5

St. Joseph 0-6

Ka‘u 0-7

Friday’s results

Kealakehe 59, Keaau 47

Konawaena 45, Kamehameha 32

HPA 78, Honokaa 58

Hilo 70, Ka’u 46

Saturday’s game

Waiakea at Kohala, after 6 p.m. JV

Monday’s games

Konawaena at St. Joseph, 6 p.m.

Keaau at Honokaa, after 6 p.m. J.V.

Kohala at Kealakehe, after 6 p.m. JV

Kamehameha at HPA, after 6 p.m. JV

Hilo at Waiakea, after 6 p.m. JV

Pahoa at Ka‘u, afterr 6 p.m. JV

Thursday’s games

St. Joseph at Waiakea, 6 p.m.

Honokaa at Pahoa after 6 p.m. JV

Konawaena at Kohala, after 6 p.m. JV

Kealakehe at Ka‘u, after 6 p.m. JV

HPA at Keaau, after 6 p.m. JV

Kamehameha at Hilo, after 6 p.m. JV

Girls

Division I W-L

x-Konawaena 10-0

x-Hilo 9-1

x-Waiakea 6-4

x-Keaau 4-6

Kealakehe 1-9

Division II W-L

x-Honokaa 9-2

x-Kamehameha 7-3

x-Kohala 6-5

x-HPA 5-5

Pahoa 3-7

Ka’u 1-9

Laupahoehoe 0-10

x-Clinched playoff spot

Wednesday’s result

Hilo 65, Kohala 31

Friday’s result

Honokaa 54, Kohala 10

Saturday’s games

Konawaena at HPA, 6 p.m.

Laupahoehoe at Ka‘u, 6 p.m.

Hilo at Kealakehe, after 6 p.m. JV

Pahoa at Waiakea, after 6 p.m. JV

Kamehameha at Keaau, after 6 p.m. JV

End of regular season

Playoffs

At Keaau High School

Jan. 31

Semifinals

Division II

HPA vs. Honokaa, 3 p.m.

Kohala vs. Kamehameha, 4:30 p.m.

Division I

Keaau vs. Konawaena, 6 p.m.

Waiakea vs. Hilo, 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 1

Division II third-place game

Semifinal losers, 4:30 p.m.

Division II championship

Semifinal winners, 6 p.m.

Division I championship

Semifinal winners, 7:30 p.m.

SOCCER

Boys

Division I W-L-T Pts

Kealakehe 10-0-1 31

Hilo 9-1-1 28

Waiakea 7-4-1 22

Konawaena 7-2-2 23

Keaau 3-8-1 10

Division II W-L-T Pts

Christian Liberty 8-2-0 24

Kamehameha 5-2-5 20

Honokaa 6-2-2 20

HPA 5-2-3 18

Makua Lani 5-4-1 16

Ka‘u 3-10-0 9

Kohala 2-11-0 6

Parker 0-10-1 1

HAAS 0-12-0 0

Girls

Division I W-L-T Pts

Hilo 8-1-1 25

Konawaena 7-1-2 23

Waiakea 7-2-1 22

Kealakehe 6-1-3 21

Keaau 4-5-1 13

Division II

HPA 8-1-1 25

Kamehameha 6-3-1 19

Honokaa 4-6-0 12

East-Pac 3-7-0 9

Makua Lani 2-8-0 6

Kohala 1-10-0 3

Ka‘u 0-11-0 0

Wednesday’s results

Boys

Waiakea 9, HAAS 0

Parker at Christian Liberty, ppd

Makua Lani at Konawaena, ppd

Girls

Konawaena 9, Makua Lani 0

Honokaa at HPA, ppd

Thursday’s results

Boys

Christian Liberty 10, Parker 1

Konawaena 6, Makua Lani 1

Girls

HPA 9, Honokaa 1

Saturday’s matches

Kealakehe at Christian Liberty, 1 p.m boys

Honokaa at Keaau, 2 p.m. boys/4 p.m. girls

Hilo at HPA, 2 p.m. boys/4 p.m. girls

Kealakehe at East-Pac, 3 p.m. girls

HAAS at Parker, 3 p.m. boys

Konawaena at Waiakea, 2 p.m. boys/4 p.m. girls

Makua Lani at Kamehameha, 4 p.m. boys/6 p.m. girls

Girls playoffs

Tuesday

Division II semifinals

Makua Lani/East-Pac at HPA, TBA

Honokaa at Kamehameha, TBA

Wednesday

Division I semifinals

Waiakea/Konawaena/Kealakehe at Hilo 3 p.m.

TBD

Thursday

Division II third-place game

Semifinal losers, TBA

Feb. 1

At Kamehameha

Division II championship

Semifinal winners, 5 p.m.

Division II championship

Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.

Boys

Tuesday

Makua Lani at Honokaa, 3 p.m.

Hilo at Christian Liberty, 3 p.m.

Parker at HPA, 3 p.m.

Thursday

Kealakehe at Konawaena, 6 p.m.

Friday

Christian Liberty at Makua Lani, 3 p.m.

Honokaa at HPA, 3 p.m.

End of regular season

PADDLING

Feb. 1

HHSAA regatta at Keehi Lagoon, Honolulu

SWIMMING

Saturday

At Hilo High, 10 a.m.

WRESTLING

Today

West schools at Honokaa, 10 a.m.

East schools at Pahoa, 10 a.m.