BIIF | Standings and schedules


Through Sunday, Jan. 19

BASKETBALL

Boys

Division I

Konawaena 5-0

Waiakea 3-2

Kamehameha 3-2

Keaau 3-2

Hilo 2-3

Kealakehe 1-3

Division II

HPA 5-0

Kohala 4-1

Honokaa 2-3

Pahoa 1-4

St. Joseph 0-4

Ka‘u 0-5

Saturday’s results

Honokaa 66, St. Joseph 61

Kohala 89, Hilo 79

Kamehameha 79, Kealakehe 67

Konawaena 58, Waiakea 53

Hawaii Prep 70, Ka’u 38

Keaau 47, Pahoa 44, OT

Tuesday’s games

St. Joseph at Kamehameha, 6 p.m.

Honokaa at Konawaena, after 6 p.m. JV

Ka‘u at Kohala, after 6 p.m. JV

Kealakehe at HPA, after 6 p.m. JV

Waiakea at Keaau, after 6 p.m. JV

Pahoa at Hilo, after 6 p.m. JV

Thursday’s game

St. Joseph at Pahoa, 6 p.m.

Friday’s games

HPA at Honokaa, after 6 p.m. JV

Hilo at Ka‘u, after 6 p.m. JV

Keaau at Kealakehe, after 6 p.m. JV

Kamehameha at Konawaena, after 6 p.m. JV

Saturday’s game

Waiakea at Kohala, after 6 p.m. JV

Girls

Division I

x-Konawaena 9-0

x-Hilo 7-1

x-Waiakea 5-4

x-Keaau 4-5

Kealakehe 1-8

Division II

x-Honokaa 8-1

x-Kohala 6-2

x-Kamehameha 6-3

Hawaii Prep 4-5

Pahoa 2-7

Ka’u 1-8

Laupahoehoe 0-9

x-Clinched playoff spot

Friday’s results

Konawaena 69, Kohala 30

HPA 49, Keaau 17

Waiakea 48, Laupahoehoe 6

Hilo 70, Kamehameha 44

Honokaa 58, Pahoa 11

Ka’u 57, Kealakehe 40

Monday’s games

Keaau at Konawaena, 6 p.m.

Laupahoehoe at HPA, 6 p.m.

Honokaa at Hilo, after 6 p.m. JV

Waiakea at Ka‘u, after 6 p.m JV

Kamehameha at Kohala, after 6 p.m. JV

Kealakehe at Pahoa, after 6 p.m. JV

Wednesday’s game

Kohala at Hilo, after 6 p.m. JV

Friday’s game

Honokaa at Kohala, after 6 p.m. JV

Saturday’s games

Konawaena at HPA, 6 p.m.

Laupahoehoe at Ka‘u, 6 p.m.

Hilo at Kealakehe, after 6 p.m. JV

Pahoa at Waiakea, after 6 p.m. JV

Kamehameha at Keaau, after 6 p.m. JV

SOCCER

Standings

Boys

Division I

W-L-T Pts

Kealakehe 9-0-1 28

Hilo 8-1-1 25

Konawaena 6-2-2 20

Waiakea 6-3-1 19

Keaau 3-7-1 10

Division II

Honokaa 6-2-2 20

Christian Liberty 6-2-0 18

HPA 5-2-3 18

Kamehameha 4-2-5 17

Makua Lani 5-3-1 16

Ka‘u 3-9-0 9

Kohala 2-10-0 6

Parker 0-9-1 0

HAAS 0-11-0 0

Girls

Division I

W-L-T Pts

Hilo 7-1-1 22

Konawaena 6-1-2 20

Waiakea 6-2-1 19

Kealakehe 5-1-3 18

Keaau 4-4-1 13

Division II

HPA 7-1-1 22

Kamehameha 5-3-1 16

Honokaa 4-5 12

East-Pac 3-6 9

Makua Lani 2-7 6

Kohala 1-9 3

Ka‘u 0-10 0

Saturday’s matches

Boys

Hilo 4, Honokaa 2

Kamehameha 3, Kohala 1

HPA 1, Waiakea 0

Makua Lani 7, Keaau 1

Kealakehe 16, HAAS 1

Konawaena 2, Christian Liberty 1

Girls

HPA 3, Waiakea 0

Hilo 4, Honokaa 3

Keaau 4, Makua Lani 0

Kamehameha 8, Kohala 0

Konawaena 6, East-Pac 0

Monday’s matches

Christian Liberty at Waiakea, 2 p.m. boys

East-Pac at Waiakea, 4 p.m. girls

Tuesday’s matches

Kealakehe at Kohala, 2 p.m. boys/4 p.m. girls

Ka‘u at Hilo, 2 p.m. boys/4 p.m. girls

Kamehameha at Keaau, 4 p.m. boys/6 p.m. girls

Wednesday’s matches

Parker at Christian Liberty, 3 p.m. boys

Honokaa at HPA, 4 p.m. girls

Waiakea at HAAS, 3 p.m. boys

Makua Lani at Konawaena, 5 p.m. boys/7 p.m. girls

Saturday’s matches

Kealakehe at Christian Liberty, 2 p.m boys

Honokaa at Keaau, 2 p.m. boys/4 p.m. girls

Hilo at HPA, 2 p.m. boys/4 p.m. girls

HAAS at Parker, 3 p.m. boys

Konawaena at Waiakea, 2 p.m. boys/4 p.m. girls

Kealakehe at East-Pac, 4 p.m. girls

Makua Lani at Kamehameha, 4 p.m. boys/6 p.m. girls

PADDLING

Feb. 1

HHSAA regatta at Keehi Lagoon, Honolulu

SWIMMING

Saturday

At Hilo High, 10 a.m.

WRESTLING

Saturday

West schools at Honokaa, 10 a.m.

East schools at Pahoa, 10 a.m.