BIIF scoreboard | 4-7-14


BASEBALL

Division I

Waiakea 5-1

Hilo 4-1-1

Kealakehe 3-4

Keaau 1-5

Division II

HPA 6-0

Kamehameha 3-1-1

Konawaena 4-2

Kohala 3-3

Honokaa 2-4

Ka‘u 1-5

Pahoa 0-6

Monday’s game

Kohala at Kamehameha, 3 p.m.

Wednesday’s games

Ka‘u at Hilo, 3 p.m.

Kamehameha at Pahoa, 3 p.m.

Waiakea at Keaau, 3 p.m.

Kealakehe at HPA, 3 p.m.

Honokaa at Konawaena, 3 p.m.

Friday’s games

Kealakehe at Honokaa, 3 p.m.

Kohala at Konawaena, 3 p.m.

Ka‘u at Kamehameha, 3 p.m.

Hilo at Waiakea, 3 p.m.

Keaau at Pahoa, 3 p.m.

BOYS VOLLEYBALL

Division I

Kamehameha 7-0

Waiakea 9-1

Hilo 8-1

Kealakehe 5-3

Keaau 0-8

Division II

Honokaa 5-3

Ka‘u 4-3

HPA 2-4

Pahoa 2-5

Kohala 2-5

Konawaena 3-7

Ehunuikaimalino 0-7

Monday’s games

Ke Kula o Ehunuikaimalino at Kamehameha, after 6 p.m. East-Pac-Kamehameha JV

HPA at Keaau, after 6 p.m. JV

Tuesday’s game

Kamehameha at Ka‘u, after 6 p.m. JV

Wednesday’s games

Ke Kula o Ehunuikaimalino at Kohala, 6 p.m.

HPA at Kealakehe, after 6 p.m. JV

Keaau at Pahoa, after 6 p.m. JV

Saturday’s games

Pahoa at Honokaa, after 10 a.m. JV

Ka‘u at Kohala, after 10 a.m. JV

GOLF

Wednesday

At Waikoloa Kings’ Course, 11 a.m.

JUDO

Saturday

At Keaau, 10:30 a.m.

SOFTBALL

Division I

Hilo 8-0

Waiakea 6-2

Keaau 6-2

Kealakehe 5-3

Division II

Kamehameha 5-2

Konawaena 4-3-1

Kohala 3-5

Honokaa 2-4-1

Pahoa 1-7

HPA 0-5

Ka‘u 0-7

Tuesday’s games

Keaau at Kamehameha, 3 p.m.

Ka‘u at Waiakea, 3 p.m.

HPA at Konawaena, 3 p.m.

Kohala at Honokaa, 3 p.m.

Wednesday’s game

Hilo at Pahoa, 3 p.m.

Thursday’s game

HPA at Kamehameha, 3 p.m.

Saturday’s games

Hilo at Kealakehe, 1 p.m.

Kamehameha at Kohala, 1 p.m.

Konawaena at Ka‘u, 1 p.m.

HPA at Pahoa, 1 p.m.

Waiakea at Honokaa, 1 p.m.

TENNIS

Saturday

Team championships, at Holua Resort

TRACK AND FIELD

Saturday

At Konawaena, 9 a.m. field; 10 a.m. running

WATER POLO

Kamehameha 7-0

Kealakehe 3-2

HPA 4-3

Waiakea 3-4

Konawaena 2-3

Hilo 0-7

Saturday’s games

At Kamehameha

Hilo at Kamehameha, 9 a.m.

HPA vs. Kealakehe, 10:15 a.m.

Waiakea at Konawaena, 11:30 a.m.

Hilo vs. HPA, 1:15 p.m.

Kealakehe vs. Waiakea , 2:30 p.m.

Kamehameha vs. Konawaena, 3:30 p.m.