BIIF scoreboard | 4-1-14


BASEBALL

Division I W-L

Waiakea 3-1

Hilo 3-1

Kealakehe 3-2

Keaau 0-5

Division II W-L

HPA 4-0

Kamehameha 3-1

Konawaena 3-2

Honokaa 2-2

Kohala 2-3

Ka‘u 1-3

Pahoa 0-4

Tuesday’s games

Kohala at Kealakehe, 3 p.m.

Kamehameha at Hilo, 3 p.m.

Pahoa at Waiakea, 3 p.m.

HPA at Honokaa, 3 p.m.

Thursday’s game

Keaau at Ka‘u, 3 p.m.

Saturday’s games

Kohala at Kamehameha, 10 a.m.

Kealakehe at Hilo, 10 a.m.

Pahoa at HPA, noon

Ka‘u at Konawaena, 1 p.m.

Honokaa at Waiakea, 1 p.m.

BOYS VOLLEYBALL

Division I W-L

Kamehameha 5-0

Hilo 7-1

Waiakea 6-1

Kealakehe 3-3

Keaau 0-5

Division II W-L

Ka‘u 4-1

Honokaa 3-3

HPA 2-2

Pahoa 2-3

Kohala 1-4

Konawaena 1-6

Ehunuikaimalino 0-5

Monday’s result

Pahoa at Kealakehe, ppd.

Tuesday’s games

Ke Kula o Ehunuikaimalino at Konawaena, 6 p.m.

Honokaa at HPA, after 6 p.m. JV

Hilo at Ka‘u, after 6 p.m. JV

Wednesday’s games

Waiakea at Pahoa, after 6 p.m. JV

Kamehameha at Keaau, after 6 p.m. JV

Kealakehe at Kona, after 6 p.m. JV

Friday’s games

Ke Kula o Ehunuikaimalino at Waiakea, 6 p.m.

Keaau at Honokaa, after 6 p.m. JV

Kamehameha at Kohala, after 6 p.m. JV

Kealakehe at Ka‘u, after 6 p.m. JV

Saturday’s games

Konawaena at Pahoa, after 10 a.m. JV

Waiakea at HPA, after 10 a.m. JV

GOLF

Tuesday

At Waikoloa Village, 11 a.m.

JUDO

Saturday

At Kealakehe, 10:30 a.m.

SOFTBALL

Division I W-L

Hilo 6-0

Keaau 5-1

Waiakea 4-1

Kealakehe 3-3

Division II W-L

Kamehameha 3-2

Konawaena 3-3

Kohala 3-4

Honokaa 2-3

HPA 0-3

Pahoa 1-5

Ka‘u 0-5

Monday’s result

HPA at Waiakea, ppd,, rain

Tuesday’s game

HPA at Waiakea, 3 p.m.

Wednesday’s games

HPA at Kealakehe, 3 p.m.

Konawaena at Honokaa, 3 p.m.

Hilo at Ka‘u, 3 p.m.

Pahoa at Kamehameha, 3 p.m.

Keaau at Waiakea, 3 p.m.

Friday’s games

Honokaa at Kealakehe, 3 p.m.

Konawaena at Kohala, 3 p.m.

Waiakea at Hilo, 3 p.m.

Kamehameha at Ka‘u, 3 p.m.

Pahoa at Keaau, 3 p.m.

TENNIS

Wednesday’s match

HPA at Kealakehe, 3 p.m.

Saturday’s matches

Keaau at Pahoa, 10 a.m.

St. Joseph at Waiakea, 10 a.m.

Hilo at Laupahoehoe, 10 a.m.

Kamehameha at Ka‘u, 10 a.m.

Honokaa at HPA, 10 a.m.

Kealakehe at Kohala, 10 a.m.

Konawaena at Makua Lani, 10 a.m.

TRACK AND FIELD

Saturday

At Keaau, 2 p.m. field; 3 p.m. running

WATER POLO

W-L

Kamehameha 7-0

Kealakehe 3-2

HPA 4-3

Waiakea 3-4

Konawaena 2-3

Hilo 0-7