BIIF glance: Standings and schedules


Through Sunday, Jan. 5

BASKETBALL

Boys

Division I

Kamehameha 1-0

Konawaena 1-0

Waiakea 1-0

Kealakehe 0-0

Hilo 0-1

Keaau 0-1

Division II

HPA 1-0

Kohala 1-0

St. Joseph 0-0

Honokaa 0-1

Pahoa 0-1

Ka‘u 0-1

Friday’s results

HPA 61, Hilo 53

Waiakea 75, Honokaa 52

Kohala 76, Keaau 55

Konawaena 71, Pahoa 61

Kamehameha 81, Ka‘u 56

Tuesday’s games

Honokaa at Kealakehe, after 6 p.m. JV

Kohala at St. Joseph, after 6 p.m. Kohala-Laupahoehoe JV

Ka‘u at Konawaena, after 6 p.m. JV

Pahoa at HPA, after 6 p.m. JV

Kamehameha at Waiakea, after 6 p.m. JV

Hilo at Keaau, after 6 p.m. JV

Friday’s games

Honokaa at Kamehameha, after 6 p.m. JV

Pahoa at Kohala, after 6 p.m. JV

Konawaena at Kealakehe, after 6 p.m. JV

Waiakea at HPA, after 6 p.m. JV

St. Joseph at Hilo, after 6 p.m. Laupahoehoe-Hilo JV

Ka‘u at Keaau, after 6 p.m.

Girls

Division I

Konawaena 5-0

Hilo 3-1

Keaau 3-2

Waiakea 2-3

Kealakehe 1-4

Division II

Honokaa 4-0

Kohala 4-0

Kamehameha 4-1

HPA 2-3

Laupahoehoe 0-4

Pahoa 0-5

Ka’u 0-5

Saturday’s results

Konawaena 48, Hilo 45

Keaau 64, Laupahoehoe 23

Kohala 50, HPA 38

Waiakea 67, Kealakehe 18

Kamehameha 71, Pahoa 50

Honokaa 65, Ka’u 32

Wednesday’s games

HPA at Kealakehe, 6 p.m.

Konawaena at Honokaa, 6 p.m.

Kamehameha at Laupahoehoe, 6 p.m.

Hilo at Pahoa, after 6 p.m. JV

Keaau at Waiakea, after 6 p.m. JV

Kohala at Ka‘u, after 6 p.m. JV

Saturday’s games

Konawaena at Kamehameha, 6 p.m.

Honokaa at HPA, 6 p.m.

Pahoa at Laupahoehoe, 6 p.m.

Ka‘u at Hilo, after 6 p.m. JV

Kohala at Waiakea, after 6 p.m. JV

Kealakehe at Keaau, after 6 p.m. JV

PADDLING

Saturday

At Kailua Pier, 10 a.m.

SOCCER

Boys

Division I

Kealakehe 6-0-0 18

Hilo 4-1-1 13

Konawaena 4-2-1 13

Waiakea 4-2-0 12

Keaau 2-4-1 7

Division II

Honokaa 5-0-1 16

HPA 4-0-2 14

Kamehameha 2-1-4 10

Christian Liberty 3-1-1 9

Makua Lani 2-2-1 7

Kohala 2-6-0 6

Ka‘u 2-7-0 6

Parker 0-6-1 0

HAAS 0-8-0 0

Girls

Division I

Waiakea 4-0-1 13

Hilo 4-1-1 13

Konawaena 3-1-2 11

Kealakehe 3-1-2 11

Keaau 2-2-1 7

Division II

HPA 5-0-0 15

Honokaa 3-2-0 9

Kamehameha 2-3-1 7

East-Pac 2-2-0 6

Makua Lani 1-5-0 3

Kohala 1-6-0 3

Ka‘u 0-7-0 0

Saturday’s games

Boys

Honokaa 3, Christian Liberty 1

Keaau 2, Parker 2

Waiakea 4, Makua Lani 1

Kealakehe 4, Kamehameha 1

Konawaena 5, Ka‘u 0

HPA 9, HAAS 0

Kohala at Hilo, not reported

Girls

Hilo 10, Kohala 0

Waiakea 9, Makua Lani 0

Kealakehe 3, Kamehameha 0

Ka‘u at Konawaena, not reported

Tuesday’s matches

Kamehameha at Christian Liberty, 2 p.m. boys

HAAS at Ka‘u, 3 p.m. boys

Kamehameha at East-Pac, 4 p.m. girls

HPA at Kealakehe, 5 p.m. boys/7 p.m. girls

Wednesday’s matches

Kohala at Makua Lani, 2 p.m. boys/4 p.m. girls

Honokaa at Parker, 3 p.m. boys

Waiakea at Keaau, 4 p.m. boys/6 p.m. girls

Saturday’s matches

HPA at Christian Liberty, 2 p.m. boys

Kohala at Keaau, 2 p.m. boys/4 p.m. girls

Kealakehe at Ka‘u, 2 p.m. boys/4 p.m. girls

Makua Lani at Hilo, 2 p.m. boys/4 p.m. girls

Waiakea at Honokaa, 2 p.m. boys/4 p.m. girls

Konawaena at HAAS, 3 p.m. boys

Parker at Kamehameha, 3 p.m. boys

HPA at East-Pac, 4 p.m. girls

SWIMMING

Saturday

HPA Invitational, 10 a.m.

All-Schools meet at Waimea, 1 p.m.

WRESTLING

Saturday

At Kealakahe, 10 a.m.