Scoreboard July 2


TODAY’S TV SCHEDULE

CYCLING

3 a.m. Tour de France: Stage 4 NBCSN

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL

1 p.m. San Francisco at Cincinnati or Milwaukee at Washington MLB

4 p.m. St. Louis at L.A. Angels foxsp

TENNIS

1 a.m. Wimbledon: Women’s quarterfinals ESPN2

2 a.m. Wimbledon: Women’s quarterfinals ESPN

WNBA BASKETBALL

2 p.m. Seattle at Chicago ESPN2

4:30 p.m. Minnesota at Los Angeles twcs

Wednesday’s TV Schedule

CYCLING

2 a.m. Tour de France: Stage 5 NBCSN

Horse Racing

9 a.m. Trackside Live! FOXSP2

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL

1 p.m. Arizona at N.Y. Mets ESPN

4 p.m. St. Louis at L.A. Angels foxsp

TENNIS

1 a.m. Wimbledon: Men’s quarterfinals ESPN2

2 a.m. Wimbledon: Men’s quarterfinals ESPN

* Tape delayed broadcast

Tennis

Wimbledon glance

Monday’s results

Singles

Men

Fourth round

Roundup>David Ferrer (4), Spain, def. Ivan Dodig, Croatia, 6-7 (3), 7-6 (6), 6-1, 6-1.

Roundup>Jerzy Janowicz (24), Poland, def. Jurgen Melzer, Austria, 3-6, 7-6 (1), 6-4, 4-6, 6-4.

Roundup>Lukasz Kubot, Poland, def. Adrian Mannarino, France, 4-6, 6-3, 3-6, 6-3, 6-4.

Roundup>Fernando Verdasco, Spain, def. Kenny de Schepper, France, 6-4, 6-4, 6-4.

Roundup>Juan Martin del Potro (8), Argentina, def. Andreas Seppi (23), Italy, 6-4, 7-6 (2), 6-3.

Roundup>Andy Murray (2), Britain, def. Mikhail Youzhny (20), Russia, 6-4, 7-6 (5), 6-1.

Roundup>Novak Djokovic (1), Serbia, def. Tommy Haas (13), Germany, 6-1, 6-4, 7-6 (4).

Roundup>Tomas Berdych (7), Czech Republic, def. Bernard Tomic, Australia, 7-6 (4), 6-7 (5), 6-4, 6-4.

Women

Fourth round

Roundup>Petra Kvitova (8), Czech Republic, def. Carla Suarez Navarro (19), Spain, 7-6 (5), 6-3.

Roundup>Kirsten Flipkens (20), Belgium, def. Flavia Pennetta, Italy, 7-6 (2), 6-3.

Roundup>Kaia Kanepi, Estonia, def. Laura Robson, Britain, 7-6 (6), 7-5.

Roundup>Sabine Lisicki (23), Germany, def. Serena Williams (1), United States, 6-2, 1-6, 6-4.

Roundup>Li Na (6), China, def. Roberta Vinci (11), Italy, 6-2, 6-0.

Roundup>Sloane Stephens (17), United States, def. Monica Puig, Puerto Rico, 4-6, 7-5, 6-1.

Roundup>Marion Bartoli (15), France, def. Karin Knapp, Italy, 6-2, 6-3.

Roundup>Agnieszka Radwanska (4), Poland, def. Tsvetana Pironkova, Bulgaria, 4-6, 6-3, 6-3.

Doubles

Men

Second round

Roundup>James Blake, United States, and Jurgen Melzer, Austria, def. Michael Llodra and Nicolas Mahut (13), France, 6-4, 6-0, 6-1.

Third round

Roundup>Rohan Bopanna, India, and Edouard Roger-Vasselin (14), France, def. Alexander Peya, Austria, and Bruno Soares (3), Brazil, 6-4, 4-6, 7-6 (5), 6-2.

Roundup>Robert Lindstedt, Sweden, and Daniel Nestor (6), Canada, def. Colin Fleming and Jonathan Marray (9), Britain, 7-6 (5), 7-5, 6-3.

Roundup>Julien Benneteau, France, and Nenad Zimonjic (11), Serbia, def. Aisam-ul-Haq Qureshi, Pakistan, and Jean-Julien Rojer (5), Netherlands, 3-6, 4-6, 7-6 (1), 7-6 (4), 6-3.

Roundup>Mahesh Bhupathi, India, and Julian Knowle (8), Austria, def. Jesse Levine and Vasek Pospisil, Canada, 6-2, 6-4, 3-6, 6-4.

Roundup>Bob and Mike Bryan (1), United States, def. Treat Huey, Philippines, and Dominic Inglot (16), Britain, 7-5, 6-3, 7-6 (3).

Roundup>Leander Paes, India, and Radek Stepanek (4), Czech Republic, def. Lukasz Kubot and Marcin Matkowski (15), Poland, 6-4, 6-2, 6-4.

Roundup>Ivan Dodig, Croatia, and Marcelo Melo (12), Brazil, def. Max Mirnyi, Belarus, and Horia Tecau (7), Romania, 6-7 (6), 2-6, 6-4, 6-2, 6-4.

Women

Third round

Roundup>Nadia Petrova, Russia, and Katarina Srebotnik (3), Slovenia, def. Vania King, United States, and Zheng Jie (13), China, 6-3, 6-2.

Roundup>Ashleigh Barty and Casey Dellacqua (12), Australia, def. Raquel Kops-Jones, United States, and Abigail Spears (5), United States, 6-4, 6-1

Roundup>Hsieh Su-wei, Taiwan, and Peng Shuai (8), China, def. Darija Jurak, Croatia, and Tamarine Tanasugarn, Thailand, 6-4, 6-4.

Roundup>Anna-Lena Groenefeld, Germany, and Kveta Peschke (7), Czech Republic, def. Eugenie Bouchard, Canada, and Petra Martic, Croatia, 6-4, 6-4.

Roundup>Jelena Jankovic, Serbia, and Mirjana Lucic-Baroni, Croatia, def. Ekaterina Makarova and Elena Vesnina (4), Russia, 6-3, 6-2.

Roundup>Shuko Aoyama, Japan, and Chanelle Scheepers, South Africa, def. Liezel Huber, United States, and Sania Mirza (6), India, 6-2, 3-6, 6-2.

Soccer

MLS Glance

EASTERN CONFERENCE

W L T Pts GF GA

Montreal 9 4 2 29 27 21

New York 8 6 4 28 25 22

Philadelphia 7 5 5 26 27 26

Kansas City 7 5 5 26 23 17

Houston 6 6 5 23 19 18

New England 5 5 6 21 19 14

Columbus 5 7 5 20 21 21

Chicago 5 7 3 18 15 21

Toronto FC 2 8 6 12 14 21

D.C. 2 12 3 9 8 27

WESTERN CONFERENCE

W L T Pts GF GA

Real Salt Lake 10 5 3 33 27 16

Portland 7 1 9 30 28 16

FC Dallas 8 3 6 30 27 22

Vancouver 7 5 4 25 26 24

Los Angeles 7 7 3 24 25 21

Colorado 6 7 5 23 21 22

Seattle 6 5 3 21 19 17

San Jose 5 7 6 21 18 27

Chivas USA 3 10 3 12 15 31

NOTE: Three points for victory, one point for tie.

Sunday’s result

New York 2, Houston 0

Wednesday’s games

Montreal at Toronto FC, 1 p.m.

San Jose at Chicago, 2:30 p.m.

Vancouver at Sporting Kansas City, 3 p.m.

D.C. United at Seattle FC, 4 p.m.

Philadelphia at Real Salt Lake, 4 p.m.

Thursday’s games

Chivas USA at FC Dallas, 3 p.m.

New York at Colorado, 3:30 p.m.

Columbus at Los Angeles, 4:30 p.m.

Women’s Basketball

WNBA glance

EASTERN CONFERENCE

W L Pct GB

Atlanta 10 1 .909 —

Chicago 7 3 .700 2½

New York 5 4 .556 4

Washington 5 6 .455 5

Indiana 3 7 .300 6½

Connecticut 2 7 .222 7

WESTERN CONFERENCE

W L Pct GB

Minnesota 7 2 .778 —

Phoenix 7 4 .636 1

Los Angeles 5 4 .556 2

Seattle 4 6 .400 3½

San Antonio 3 7 .300 4½

Tulsa 3 10 .231 6

Sunday’s results

Atlanta 93, San Antonio 67

Washington 84, Tulsa 61

Indiana 71, Seattle 63

Monday’s results

No games scheduled

Today’s games

Tulsa at Connecticut, 1 p.m.

Seattle at Chicago, 2 p.m.

New York at Phoenix, 4 p.m.

Minnesota at Los Angeles, 4:30 p.m.

Golf

PGA Tour Statistics

FedExCup Season Points

1, Tiger Woods, 2,380.000. 2, Matt Kuchar, 1,963.500. 3, Brandt Snedeker, 1,603.357. 4, Phil Mickelson, 1,517.500. 5, Billy Horschel, 1,421.789. 6, Justin Rose, 1,357.713. 7, Bill Haas, 1,255.333. 8, Kevin Streelman, 1,233.583. 9, Boo Weekley, 1,154.467. 10, Jason Day, 1,148.476.

Scoring Average

1, Tiger Woods, 69.082. 2, Justin Rose, 69.158. 3, Charl Schwartzel, 69.374. 4, Sergio Garcia, 69.545. 5, Adam Scott, 69.624. 6, Matt Kuchar, 69.652. 7, Luke Donald, 69.699. 8, Freddie Jacobson, 69.786. 9, Phil Mickelson, 69.824. 10, Brandt Snedeker, 69.829.

Driving Distance

1, Nicolas Colsaerts, 306.6. 2, Dustin Johnson, 304.9. 3, Luke List, 304.5. 4, Robert Garrigus, 303.5. 5, Gary Woodland, 303.3. 6, Bubba Watson, 302.9. 7, Jason Kokrak, 302.7. 8, Keegan Bradley, 302.6. 9, Ryan Palmer, 301.2. 10, 2 tied with 300.9.

Driving Accuracy Percentage

1, Jim Furyk, 71.21%. 2, Tim Clark, 70.70%. 3, Ken Duke, 70.35%. 4, Chez Reavie, 69.99%. 5, Jeff Maggert, 69.90%. 6, Henrik Stenson, 69.84%. 7, Mark Wilson, 69.39%. 8, Jerry Kelly, 69.30%. 9, Justin Hicks, 68.95%. 10, Jin Park, 68.40%.

Greens in Regulation Percentage

1, Graham DeLaet, 72.64%. 2, Peter Tomasulo, 71.88%. 3, Henrik Stenson, 70.22%. 4, Bubba Watson, 69.77%. 5, Boo Weekley, 69.62%. 6, Ross Fisher, 69.44%. 7, D.J. Trahan, 69.36%. 8, Ricky Barnes, 69.25%. 9, Bill Haas, 69.02%. 10, Justin Rose, 68.95%.

Total Driving

1, Justin Rose, 37. 2, Graham DeLaet, 44. 3, Henrik Stenson, 64. 4, Keegan Bradley, 78. 5, Hunter Mahan, 84. 6, Boo Weekley, 92. 7 (tie), D.J. Trahan and Billy Horschel, 95. 9, Tiger Woods, 102. 10, Rory McIlroy, 106.

Strokes Gained - Putting

1, Greg Chalmers, 1.005. 2, Stephen Ames, .994. 3, Sergio Garcia, .989. 4, Tiger Woods, .833. 5, Aaron Baddeley, .795. 6, Luke Donald, .717. 7, Peter Hanson, .704. 8, Phil Mickelson, .702. 9, James Driscoll, .675. 10, Matt Kuchar, .605.

Birdie Average

1, Phil Mickelson, 4.44. 2, Billy Horschel, 4.30. 3, Bubba Watson, 4.23. 4, Tiger Woods, 4.19. 5, Brandt Snedeker, 4.13. 6, Charl Schwartzel, 4.08. 7, Ryan Palmer, 4.07. 8, Charley Hoffman, 3.98. 9, Jimmy Walker, 3.95. 10, Justin Rose, 3.94.

Eagles (Holes per)

1, Tiger Woods, 82.3. 2, Dustin Johnson, 90.0. 3 (tie), Joe Ogilvie and Jordan Spieth, 96.0. 5, Ernie Els, 102.0. 6, Michael Thompson, 103.5. 7, Chris Kirk, 106.2. 8 (tie), Henrik Stenson, Jason Kokrak and James Hahn, 108.0.

Sand Save Percentage

1, Justin Rose, 70.45%. 2, K.J. Choi, 68.82%. 3, Rickie Fowler, 65.43%. 4, Stuart Appleby, 64.84%. 5, Matt Kuchar, 63.92%. 6, Lee Williams, 63.51%. 7, Steven Bowditch, 62.89%. 8, Cameron Tringale, 61.73%. 9 (tie), Ben Crane and George Coetzee, 61.29%.

All-Around Ranking

1, Tiger Woods, 172. 2, Justin Rose, 238. 3, Brandt Snedeker, 330. 4, Charley Hoffman, 349. 5, Sergio Garcia, 352. 6, Rory McIlroy, 355. 7, Phil Mickelson, 364. 8, Jordan Spieth, 366. 9, Billy Horschel, 369. 10, Jason Day, 375.

lPGA Tour Statistics

Scoring

1, Inbee Park, 69.67. 2, Stacy Lewis, 70.09. 3, Na Yeon Choi, 70.43. 4, Suzann Pettersen, 70.46. 5, Jiyai Shin, 70.58. 6, I.K. Kim, 70.63. 7, So Yeon Ryu, 70.66. 8, Jessica Korda, 70.70. 9, Lizette Salas, 70.71. 10, Karrie Webb, 70.72.

Driving Distance

1, Nicole Smith, 274.9. 2, Brittany Lincicome, 271.6. 3, Maude-Aimee Leblanc, 270.1. 4, Lexi Thompson, 270.0. 5, Marina Stuetz, 269.2. 6, Gerina Piller, 268.8. 7, Daniela Iacobelli, 267.6. 8, Jessica Korda, 267.4. 9, Yani Tseng, 265.7. 10, Karin Sjodin, 264.5.

Greens in Regulation Pct.

1, Suzann Pettersen, 74.40%. 2, Jodi Ewart Shadoff, 73.80%. 3, Paula Creamer, 73.70%. 4, Chella Choi, 73.50%. 5, Stacy Lewis, 73.30%. 6, Azahara Munoz, 72.80%. 7, Jennifer Johnson, 72.80%. 8, Na Yeon Choi, 72.70%. 9, Jessica Korda, 72.60%. 10, Shanshan Feng, 72.50%.

Putting Average

1, Inbee Park, 1.702. 2, Stacy Lewis, 1.749. 3, Jiyai Shin, 1.760. 4, Alison Walshe, 1.762. 5, Hee Kyung Seo, 1.764. 6, Ai Miyazato, 1.771. 7, Caroline Hedwall, 1.772. 8, Na Yeon Choi, 1.776. 9, Karrie Webb, 1.777. 10, Lizette Salas, 1.777.

Birdie Average

1, Stacy Lewis, 4.26. 2, Jessica Korda, 4.15. 3, Inbee Park, 4.12. 4, Na Yeon Choi, 3.80. 5 (tie), Karrie Webb and So Yeon Ryu, 3.72. 7, Jiyai Shin, 3.71. 8, Caroline Hedwall, 3.63. 9, Ai Miyazato, 3.58. 10, Suzann Pettersen, 3.55.

Eagle Average

1, Yani Tseng, .234. 2, Dori Carter, 222. 3 (tie), Pat Hurst and Danah Bordner, .200. 5, Wendy Ward, .192. 6, Amy Hung, .179. 7, Brittany Lincicome, .178. 8, Lauren Doughtie, .172. 9, Mi Hyang Lee, .167. 10, Lexi Thompson, .163.

Sand Save Percentage

1 (tie), Jennifer Song and Paz Echeverria, 63.64%. 3, Morgan Pressel, 61.40%. 4, Yani Tseng, 61.19%. 5, Inbee Park, 61.11%. 6, Moira Dunn, 60.87%. 7 (tie), Dewi Claire Schreefel and Danielle Kang, 60.00%. 9, Beatriz Recari, 59.57%. 10, Mo Martin, 59.52%.

Rounds Under Par

1, Inbee Park, .694. 2, Stacy Lewis, .684. 3, Jiyai Shin, .646. 4, Karrie Webb, .617. 5, Suzann Pettersen, .614. 6, Shanshan Feng, .595. 7, Paula Creamer, .592. 8, Beatriz Recari, .588. 9, Jessica Korda, .574. 10, I.K. Kim, .571.

Champions Tour Statistics

Charles Schwab Cup

1, Kenny Perry, 1,508 Points. 2, David Frost, 1,417. 3, Fred Couples, 1,301. 4, Bernhard Langer, 1,291. 5, Duffy Waldorf, 982. 6, Michael Allen, 856. 7, John Cook, 795. 8, Kohki Idoki, 756. 9, Esteban Toledo, 734. 10, Russ Cochran, 732.

Scoring Average (Actual)

1, Fred Couples, 67.65. 2, Bernhard Langer, 69.13. 3, David Frost, 69.51. 4, Kenny Perry, 69.53. 5, Tom Lehman, 69.59. 6, Duffy Waldorf, 69.94. 7, Tom Pernice Jr., 69.97. 8, Russ Cochran, 70.06. 9, Michael Allen, 70.10. 10, Jay Haas, 70.13.

Driving Distance

1, John Huston, 293.7. 2, Fred Couples, 292.1. 3, Kenny Perry, 285.0. 4 (tie), Steve Elkington and Chie-Hsiang Lin, 281.0. 6, Neal Lancaster, 280.2. 7, Duffy Waldorf, 279.7. 8, Tom Lehman, 279.4. 9, Russ Cochran, 279.3. 10, Steve Lowery, 278.9.

Driving Accuracy Percentage

1, Jeff Hart, 85.20%. 2, Fred Funk, 81.39%. 3, Bart Bryant, 81.03%. 4, Hale Irwin, 79.31%. 5, Mark McNulty, 77.46%. 6, Corey Pavin, 77.34%. 7, Peter Jacobsen, 76.79%. 8, Wayne Levi, 76.73%. 9, Blaine McCallister, 76.34%. 10, Tom Lehman, 75.86%.

Greens in Regulation Percentage

1, Tom Lehman, 77.78%. 2, Fred Couples, 77.50%. 3, Bernhard Langer, 75.08%. 4, Gene Sauers, 74.15%. 5, Bart Bryant, 73.95%. 6, David Frost, 73.49%. 7, John Cook, 73.02%. 8, Rocco Mediate, 72.22%. 9, Duffy Waldorf, 71.70%. 10, Kenny Perry, 71.58%.

Total Driving

1, Tom Lehman, 18. 2, Kenny Perry, 21. 3, Russ Cochran, 25. 4, Bernhard Langer, 27. 5, Tom Watson, 29. 6, Fred Couples, 46. 7, Mark Calcavecchia, 53. 8, Bart Bryant, 54. 9, Fred Funk, 55. 10, Steve Elkington, 58.

Putting Average

1, Fred Couples, 1.706. 2, David Frost, 1.721. 3, Tom Pernice Jr., 1.724. 4 (tie), Bernhard Langer and Kenny Perry, 1.734. 6, Michael Allen, 1.743. 7, Esteban Toledo, 1.746. 8, Corey Pavin, 1.749. 9, Chien Soon Lu, 1.758. 10, Mark O’Meara, 1.759.

Birdie Average

1, Fred Couples, 5.35. 2, David Frost, 4.51. 3, Bernhard Langer, 4.38. 4, Michael Allen, 4.23. 5, Kenny Perry, 4.17. 6, Tom Pernice Jr., 4.08. 7 (tie), Tom Lehman, Corey Pavin and Duffy Waldorf, 3.97. 10, Esteban Toledo, 3.94.

Eagles (Holes per)

1, Mark O’Meara, 63.8. 2, John Huston, 66.0. 3, Kenny Perry, 90.0. 4, Tom Watson, 102.0. 5, Russ Cochran, 122.4. 6, Craig Stadler, 139.5. 7, Bernhard Langer, 140.4. 8 (tie), Tommy Armour III and Larry Nelson, 144.0. 10, 2 tied with 153.0.

Sand Save Percentage

1, Fred Couples, 70.97%. 2, Tom Pernice Jr., 62.16%. 3, Gary Hallberg, 61.11%. 4, Gene Jones, 59.09%. 5, Michael Allen, 58.49%. 6, Corey Pavin, 58.06%. 7 (tie), Jeff Hart, Scott Hoch and Steve Jones, 57.14%. 10, Dana Quigley, 55.56%.

All-Around Ranking

1, Fred Couples, 70. 2, Bernhard Langer, 88. 3, Kenny Perry, 100. 4, David Frost, 121. 5, Russ Cochran, 133. 6, Tom Watson, 146. 7, Mark O’Meara, 163. 8, Tom Lehman, 170. 9, Duffy Waldorf, 185. 10, John Cook, 190.

TRANSACTIONS

BASEBALL

American League

BALTIMORE ORIOLES — Optioned RHP Jair Jurrjens to Norfolk (IL).

CLEVELAND INDIANS — Sent RHP Blake Wood to Lake County (MWL) for a rehab assignment.

KANSAS CITY ROYALS — Designated OF Jeff Francoeur for assignment. Recalled 2B Johnny Giavotella from Omaha (PCL).

MINNESOTA TWINS — Sent RHP Mike Pelfrey to Cedar Rapids (MWL) for a rehab assignment.

National League

ARIZONA DIAMONDBACKS — Placed RHP Trevor Cahill on the 15-day DL. Selected the contract of RHP Chaz Roe from Reno (PCL).

ATLANTA BRAVES — Agreed to terms with INF Dylan Manwaring and RHPs Carlos Salazar and Alec Grosser on minor league contracts.

LOS ANGELES DODGERS — Sent OF Carl Crawford and LHP Ted Lilly to Rancho Cucamonga (Cal) for rehab assignments.

PITTSBURGH PIRATES — Agreed to terms with RHP JaCoby Jones on a minor league contract.

WASHINGTON NATIONALS — Reinstated OF Bryce Harper from the 15-day DL. Optioned RHP Erik Davis to Syracuse (IL). Sent C Wilson Ramos to Potomac (Carolina) for a rehab assignment.

American Association

GRAND PRAIRIE AIR HOGS — Signed OF Brandon Kendricks.

LAREDO LEMURS — Signed RHP Jake Cowan and RHP Michael Suk.

BASKETBALL

National Basketball Association

LOS ANGELES CLIPPERS — Agreed to terms with G Chris Paul.

FOOTBALL

Canadian Football League

MONTREAL ALOUETTES — Traded FB Dahrran Diedrick to Hamilton for a 2014 fourth-round draft pick.

WINNIPEG BLUE BOMBERS — Added DL Marquis Frazier to the practice roster.

HOCKEY

National Hockey League

COLUMBUS BLUE JACKETS — Signed G Sergei Bobrovsky to a two-year contract extension. Announced director of amateur scouting Tyler Wright is leaving the team.

PHOENIX COYOTES — Re-signed G Mike Smith to a six-year contract.

SOCCER

National Women’s Soccer League

SEATTLE REIGN — Traded F Lindsay Taylor and conditional 2014 fourth-round draft pick to Washington for a 2014 second-round draft pick.

WASHINGTON SPIRIT — Fired coach Mike Jorden. Named Mark Parsons coach.

COLLEGE

AMERICAN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE — Promoted Tom Odjakjian to senior associate commissioner for broadcasting and digital content, Mark Hodgkin to senior director of digital media, Michael Costa to director of football and video administration and Lois DeBlois to executive assistant for administration. Named John Larson chief financial officer, Michael Coyne assistant director of broadcast scheduling, Catherine Carmignani branding and event coordinator and Jamie Corun digital communications coordinator.

CALDWELL — Named Sally Ryan women’s assistant lacrosse coach.

DUKE — Named Kathryn Hagglund women’s rowing recruiting coordinator.

EASTERN MICHIGAN — Named Heather Lyke athletic director.

FURMAN — Named Richie Meade men’s assistant lacrosse coach.

GEORGE MASON — Named Eric Skeeters men’s assistant basketball coach.

GRU AUGUSTA — Named Jason Eller baseball coach.

HIGH POINT — Named Jenna Burkett women’s assistant basketball coach.

HOBART — Announced it has accepted an invitation to join the Northeast Conference in men’s lacrosse, effective for the 2014 season.

LOCK HAVEN — Named Scott Moore wrestling coach.

MICHIGAN STATE — Named Amaka Agugua women’s assistant basketball coach.

NEW MEXICO — Named Mike Iuzzolino director of men’s basketball operations.

SOUTH CAROLINA — Named Ryan Young men’s assistant tennis coach.

SIU-EDWARDSVILLE — Named Jordann Plummer women’s assistant basketball coach.

WENTWORTH TECH — Named Jackie Clark trainer.