Scoreboard Jan. 20


TODAY’S TV SCHEDULE

AUTO RACING

9 p.m. Dakar Rally (final stage) * NBCSN

GOLF

10 a.m. PGA Tour: Humana Challenge (final round) TGC

2:30 p.m. Champions Tour: Mitsubishi Electric Championship (final round) TGC

NFL FOOTBALL

10 a.m. NFC championship game FOX

1:30 p.m. AFC championship game CBS

HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL

12 p.m. Teams TBA ESPN

HORSE RACING

Noon Trackside Live! FOXSP2

4 p.m. The Quarters FOXSP2

TENNIS

6 a.m. Australian Open (fourth round) * ESPN2

4 p.m. Australian Open (fourth round) ESPN2

10:30 p.m. Australian Open (fourth round) ESPN2

WOMEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

8 a.m. Iowa St. at Oklahoma St. FOXSP

8 a.m. Wake Forest at Boston College FOXSP2

10 a.m. Maryland at Georgia Tech ESPN2

10 a.m. UAB at UTEP FOXSP

10 a.m. Florida State at N.C. State FOXSP2

12 p.m. Texas A&M at Georgia ESPN2

Monday’s TV Schedule

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

10:30 a.m. Canyon Coast Classic FOXSP

HORSE RACING

2 p.m. Trackside Live! FOXSP2

MEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

10:30 a.m. Cincinnati at Syracuse ESPN

12:30 p.m. Oklahoma St. at Baylor ESPN

2:30 p.m. Georgetown at Notre Dame ESPN

4:30 p.m. Texas at Oklahoma ESPN

NBA BASKETBALL

8 a.m. Indiana at Memphis ESPN

11 a.m. L.A. Clippers at Golden State FOXSP2

2 p.m. San Antonio at Philadelphia TNT

4:30 p.m. L.A. Lakers at Chicago TNT

NHL HOCKEY

2:30 p.m. Detroit at Columbus NBCSN

4 p.m. Anaheim at Calgary FOXSP2

TENNIS

4 p.m. Australian Open (quarterfinals) ESPN2

10:30 p.m. Australian Open (quarterfinals) ESPN2

WOMEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

2 p.m. Duke at UConn ESPN2

* Tape-delayed broadcast

Monday’s BIIF games

Boys basketball

Varsity games follow 6 p.m. JV contests unless noted below

Kamehameha at St. Joseph, 7 p.m.

Hawaii Prep at Laupahoehoe, 7 p.m.

Hilo at Waiakea

Ka‘u at Pahoa

Honokaa at Konawaena.

Tennis

Australian Open

Saturday’s results

Singles

Men

Third round

Roundup>Richard Gasquet (9), France, def. Ivan Dodig, Croatia, 4-6, 6-3, 7-6 (2), 6-0.

Roundup>Jeremy Chardy, France, def. Juan Martin del Potro (6), Argentina, 6-3, 6-3, 6-7 (3), 3-6, 6-3.

Roundup>Andreas Seppi (21), Italy, def. Marin Cilic (12), Croatia, 6-7 (2), 6-3, 2-6, 6-4, 6-2.

Roundup>Andy Murray (3), Britain, def. Ricardas Berankis, Lithuania, 6-3, 6-4, 7-5.

Roundup>Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (7), France, def. Blaz Kavcic, Slovenia, 6-2, 6-1, 6-4.

Roundup>Milos Raonic (13), Canada, def. Philipp Kohlschreiber (17), Germany, 7-6 (4), 6-3, 6-4.

Roundup>Roger Federer (2), Switzerland, def. Bernard Tomic, Australia, 6-4, 7-6 (5), 6-1.

Roundup>Gilles Simon (14), France, def. Gael Monfils, France, 6-4, 6-4, 4-6, 1-6, 8-6.

Women

Third round

Roundup>Maria Kirilenko (14), Russia, def. Yanina Wickmayer (20), Belgium, 7-6 (4), 6-3.

Roundup>Victoria Azarenka (1), Belarus, def. Jamie Hampton, United States, 6-4, 4-6, 6-2.

Roundup>Svetlana Kuznetsova, Russia, def. Carla Suarez Navarro, Spain, 6-2, 4-6, 6-3.

Roundup>Serena Williams (3), United States, def. Ayumi Morita, Japan, 6-1, 6-3.

Roundup>Elena Vesnina, Russia, def. Roberta Vinci (16), Italy, 4-6, 7-6 (4), 6-4.

Roundup>Caroline Wozniacki (10), Denmark, def. Lesia Tsurenko, Ukraine, 6-4, 6-3.

Roundup>Sloane Stephens (29), United States, def. Laura Robson, Britain, 7-5, 6-3.

Roundup>Bojana Jovanovski, Serbia, def. Kimiko Date-Krumm, Japan, 6-2, 7-6 (3).

DOUBLES

Men

Second round

Roundup>Simone Bolelli and Fabio Fognini, Italy, def. Rohan Bopanna, India, and Rajeev Ram (12), United States, 6-2, 7-6 (3).

Roundup>Thomaz Bellucci, Brazil, and Benoit Paire, France, def. Alexander Peya, Austria, and Bruno Soares (9), Brazil, 3-6, 6-4, 6-3.

Roundup>Robin Haase and Igor Sijsling, Netherlands, def. Jonathan Marray, Britain, and Andre Sa (16), Brazil, 6-4, 7-6 (5).

Roundup>Mahesh Bhupathi, India, and Daniel Nestor (5), Canada, def. Victor Hanescu, Romania, and Martin Klizan, Slovakia, 6-1, 7-6 (8).

Roundup>David Marrero and Fernando Verdasco (11), Spain, def. Tomasz Bednarek and Jerzy Janowicz, Poland, 6-1, 6-2.

Roundup>Kevin Anderson, South Africa, and Jonathan Erlich, Israel, def. Matthew Barton and John Millman, Australia, 6-1, 6-7 (5), 6-3.

Roundup>Marcos Baghdatis, Cyprus, and Grigor Dimitrov, Bulgaria, def. Max Mirnyi, Belarus, and Horia Tecau (4), Romania, 3-6, 6-3, 6-2.

Roundup>Julien Benneteau and Edouard Roger-Vasselin, France, def. Robert Lindstedt, Sweden, and Nenad Zimonjic (7), Serbia, 6-3, 6-7 (5), 7-6 (5).

Women

Second round

Roundup>Jelena Jankovic, Serbia, and Mirjana Lucic-Baroni, Croatia, def. Anna-Lena Groenefeld, Germany, and Kveta Peschke (9), Czech Republic, walkover.

Roundup>Irina-Camelia Begu and Monica Niculescu (13), Romania, def. Alexandra Panova, Russia, and Galina Voskoboeva, Kazakhstan, 6-4, 2-6, 7-5.

Roundup>Nadia Petrova, Russia, and Katarina Srebotnik (5), Slovenia, def. Darija Jurak, Croatia, and Katalin Marosi, Hungary, 6-1, 7-6 (3).

Roundup>Varvara Lepchenko, United States, and Zheng Saisai, China, def. Julia Goerges, Germany, and Sam Stosur, Australia, 7-5, 3-6, 7-5.

Roundup>Serena and Venus Williams (12), United States, def. Vera Dushevina, Russia, and Olga Govortsova, Belarus, 6-1, 6-2.

Roundup>Cara Black, Zimbabwe, and Anastasia Rodionova, Australia, def. Shuko Aoyama, Japan, and Irina Falconi, United States, 6-4, 6-4.

Men’s College Basketball

Major Scores

Saturday’s results

EAST

Albany (NY) 56, Hartford 46

Binghamton 57, Maine 56

Boston U. 69, New Hampshire 59

Brown 65, Yale 51

Bryant 82, Wagner 59

Bucknell 66, Lafayette 51

Buffalo 68, Bowling Green 65

Canisius 76, Siena 44

Columbia 67, Cornell 58

George Washington 79, UMass 76

Holy Cross 79, American U. 60

LIU Brooklyn 75, Monmouth (NJ) 65

Lehigh 60, Colgate 45

Marist 59, St. Peter’s 48

Mount St. Mary’s 80, CCSU 75

Nebraska 68, Penn St. 64

Niagara 64, Manhattan 60

Northeastern 74, Delaware 70

Pittsburgh 69, UConn 61

Providence 69, Villanova 66

Robert Morris 87, Quinnipiac 75

Sacred Heart 75, St. Francis (Pa.) 72

Saint Joseph’s 79, Penn 59

St. Bonaventure 81, Temple 78

St. Francis (NY) 70, Fairleigh Dickinson 51

Towson 73, James Madison 47

VCU 90, Duquesne 63

SOUTH

Alabama 50, Texas A&M 49

Alcorn St. 69, Alabama A&M 59

Belmont 78, Tennessee St. 66

Bethune-Cookman 60, SC State 52

Campbell 63, Winthrop 59

Charleston Southern 83, High Point 75

Coastal Carolina 72, VMI 49

Davidson 77, Coll. of Charleston 68

Drexel 59, William & Mary 48

E. Illinois 77, Austin Peay 67

E. Kentucky 73, Jacksonville St. 62

ETSU 70, Kennesaw St. 60

Elon 68, Wofford 61

FIU 61, Troy 55

Florida 83, Missouri 52

Florida Gulf Coast 73, N. Kentucky 54

George Mason 57, Hofstra 46

Georgia 67, LSU 58

Georgia St. 69, Old Dominion 54

Jackson St. 57, Grambling St. 46

Kentucky 75, Auburn 53

Louisiana Tech 78, Seattle 71

MVSU 73, Prairie View 64

Marshall 77, East Carolina 56

McNeese St. 74, Lamar 50

Md.-Eastern Shore 58, Delaware St. 53

Memphis 60, Harvard 50

Mercer 82, SC-Upstate 74

Middle Tennessee 82,

Louisiana-Lafayette 60

Mississippi 76, Arkansas 64

Morehead St. 88, UT-Martin 74

Morgan St. 80, Hampton 78

Murray St. 70, SIU-Edwardsville 61

NC A&T 61, Howard 37

Norfolk St. 75, Coppin St. 68

North Carolina 62, Maryland 52

North Texas 61, FAU 59, OT

Northwestern St. 103, SE Louisiana 68

Presbyterian 68, Liberty 60

Radford 52, Gardner-Webb 51

Richmond 81, Charlotte 61

Samford 72, Appalachian St. 68

Savannah St. 57, Florida A&M 55

South Florida 61, Georgetown 58

Southern Miss. 74, UAB 59

Southern U. 79, Alabama St. 67

Stetson 85, Lipscomb 69

Syracuse 70, Louisville 68

Tennessee 72, Mississippi St. 57

The Citadel 70, Georgia Southern 55

Tulane 75, Tulsa 72

UALR 59, W. Kentucky 54

UNC Asheville 68, Longwood 65

Vanderbilt 58, South Carolina 51

Virginia 56, Florida St. 36

Virginia Tech 66, Wake Forest 65

W. Carolina 90, Chattanooga 81

MIDWEST

Akron 71, Kent St. 67

Bradley 69, Missouri St. 66

Butler 64, Gonzaga 63

Cent. Michigan 71, Ball St. 57

Chicago St. 81, Houston Baptist 56

Cincinnati 71, Marquette 69, OT

Detroit 98, Ill.-Chicago 47

E. Michigan 65, Miami (Ohio) 58

Green Bay 77, Cleveland St. 50

Indiana St. 72, Evansville 62

Iowa 70, Wisconsin 66

Kansas St. 69, Oklahoma 60

Michigan St. 59, Ohio St. 56

North Dakota 85, Portland St. 76

Notre Dame 69, Rutgers 66

Ohio 76, Toledo 67

Purdue 79, West Virginia 52

Rhode Island 82, Saint Louis 80, OT

S. Dakota St. 80, IUPUI 65

SE Missouri 74, Tennessee Tech 62

South Dakota 97, Oakland 78

St. John’s 71, DePaul 62

UMKC 63, IPFW 59

Valparaiso 69, Wright St. 63

W. Illinois 50, N. Dakota St. 42

W. Michigan 71, N. Illinois 34

Wichita St. 67, Creighton 64

Xavier 70, La Salle 63

Youngstown St. 75, Milwaukee 72

SOUTHWEST

Ark.-Pine Bluff 66, Texas Southern 63

Arkansas St. 63, Louisiana-Monroe 39

Baylor 107, Hardin-Simmons 38

Cent. Arkansas 76, Texas A&M-CC 67

Idaho 77, Texas-Arlington 64

Iowa St. 63, TCU 50

Kansas 64, Texas 59

Oklahoma St. 79, Texas Tech 45

Oral Roberts 65, Sam Houston St. 61, OT

Rice 95, New Orleans 71

Stephen F. Austin 72, Nicholls St. 49

Texas St. 81, UTSA 78, OT

Texas-Pan American 62, Utah Valley 60

UCF 79, Houston 75, OT

UTEP 63, SMU 54

FAR WEST

Air Force 91, Boise St. 80

Arizona 71, Arizona St. 54

BYU 74, San Diego 57

CS Bakersfield 84, Nebraska-Omaha 79

Colorado 58, Washington St. 49

Colorado St. 66, UNLV 61

Denver 68, Utah St. 57

Long Beach St. 81, Cal St.-Fullerton 71

Montana 76, Montana St. 71, OT

N. Arizona 60, Idaho St. 55

N. Colorado 72, E. Washington 56

Nevada 68, Fresno St. 61

New Mexico St. 70, San Jose St. 53

Oregon 76, UCLA 67

Pacific 74, CS Northridge 62

Saint Mary’s (Cal) 60, Portland 38

San Francisco 62, Loyola Marymount 53

Santa Clara 83, Pepperdine 76

Southern Cal 69, Oregon St. 68

Stanford 69, California 59

UC Davis 93, Hawaii 82

UC Riverside 68, UC Irvine 58

UC Santa Barbara 83, Cal Poly 81, 2OT

Utah 74, Washington 65

Weber St. 65, Sacramento St. 56

Wyoming 58, San Diego St. 45

Women’s College Basketball

Major Scores

Saturday’s results

EAST

Albany (NY) 55, Hartford 48, OT

American U. 67, Holy Cross 62

Boston U. 55, New Hampshire 53

Brown 68, Yale 67

Bucknell 50, Lafayette 49

CCSU 82, Wagner 53

Cornell 68, Columbia 54

Georgetown 70, Seton Hall 50

Lehigh 70, Colgate 62

Marquette 74, Pittsburgh 65

Monmouth (NJ) 63, LIU Brooklyn 62

Mount St. Mary’s 86, Bryant 84, OT

Sacred Heart 71, St. Francis (Pa.) 50

St. Bonaventure 61, UMass 49

St. Francis (NY) 64, Fairleigh Dickinson 56

Stony Brook 68, Vermont 53

UConn 87, Syracuse 62

Villanova 52, South Florida 49

SOUTH

Alabama A&M 64, Alcorn St. 44

Belmont 66, Tennessee St. 54

Coppin St. 56, Norfolk St. 51

Delaware St. 72, Md.-Eastern Shore 63

E. Illinois 68, Austin Peay 43

E. Kentucky 69, Jacksonville St. 51

ETSU 61, Kennesaw St. 59

FAU 79, North Texas 67

FIU 82, Troy 76

Florida A&M 59, Savannah St. 49

Florida Gulf Coast 79, N. Kentucky 50

Gardner-Webb 58, UNC Asheville 45

Hampton 66, Morgan St. 60

Howard 44, NC A&T 42

Jackson St. 61, Grambling St. 54

Lamar 57, McNeese St. 53

Liberty 65, Campbell 58

Longwood 77, Coastal Carolina 63

MVSU 65, Prairie View 57

Mercer 72, SC-Upstate 55

Middle Tennessee 72, Louisiana-Lafayette 36

Murray St. 81, SIU-Edwardsville 68

North Florida 66, Jacksonville 63

Northwestern St. 64, SE Louisiana 55

Radford 71, Charleston Southern 60

SC State 58, Bethune-Cookman 39

Southern U. 57, Alabama St. 44

Stetson 92, Lipscomb 51

UT-Martin 75, Morehead St. 56

W. Kentucky 70, UALR 61

Winthrop 78, Presbyterian 50

MIDWEST

Ball St. 59, Kent St. 44

Cent. Michigan 83, N. Illinois 56

Chicago St. 58, NJIT 57

DePaul 79, Providence 67

Evansville 55, Indiana St. 54

Green Bay 59, Youngstown St. 41

IUPUI 57, S. Dakota St. 56

Ill.-Chicago 82, Valparaiso 75

Illinois St. 89, S. Illinois 41

Milwaukee 63, Cleveland St. 60

Missouri St. 80, Drake 77

Nebraska-Omaha 83, Indiana Dabney 39

South Dakota 64, Oakland 49

Toledo 59, Buffalo 44

UMKC 77, IPFW 59

W. Illinois 85, N. Dakota St. 83

W. Michigan 84, Akron 77

Wichita St. 67, Creighton 45

Wright St. 67, Loyola of Chicago 56

SOUTHWEST

Baylor 76, West Virginia 58

Cent. Arkansas 55, Texas A&M-CC 40

Kansas St. 57, TCU 54

Oklahoma 69, Texas 56

Sam Houston St. 54, Oral Roberts 47

Stephen F. Austin 74, Nicholls St. 66

Texas Southern 65, Ark.-Pine Bluff 61

Texas Tech 70, Kansas 63

Texas-Pan American 71, Houston Baptist 45

UTSA 56, Texas St. 46

FAR WEST

Boise St. 66, Air Force 65

CS Bakersfield 67, Utah Valley 65

Cal Poly 66, UC Santa Barbara 47

E. Washington 63, N. Colorado 38

Fresno St. 74, Nevada 56

Gonzaga 62, San Diego 50

Hawaii 71, UC Davis 63

Idaho 70, Texas-Arlington 52

Idaho St. 52, N. Arizona 48

Long Beach St. 45, Cal St.-Fullerton 39

Montana St. 58, Montana 49

Pacific 60, CS Northridge 51

Portland 63, Loyola Marymount 59

Portland St. 73, North Dakota 66

Sacramento St. 103, Weber St. 60

Saint Mary’s (Cal) 72, Pepperdine 61

San Diego St. 66, Wyoming 43

San Jose St. 51, New Mexico St. 50

Santa Clara 61, San Francisco 48

Seattle 64, Louisiana Tech 47

UC Riverside 68, UC Irvine 67

Utah St. 85, Denver 69

Pro Football

NFL Playoff Glance

Conference Championships

Today’s games

Roundup>San Francisco at Atlanta, 10 a.m. (FOX)

Roundup>Baltimore at New England, 1:30 p.m. (CBS)

Pro Bowl

At Honolulu

Sunday, Jan. 27

Roundup>AFC vs. NFC, 2 p.m. (NBC)

Super Bowl

At New Orleans

Sunday, Feb. 3

Roundup>AFC champion vs. NFC champion, 1 p.m. (CBS)

Hockey

NHL glance

EASTERN CONFERENCE

Atlantic Division

GP W L OT Pts GF GA

New Jersey 1 1 0 0 2 2 1

Pittsburgh 1 1 0 0 2 3 1

N.Y. Islanders 1 0 1 0 0 1 2

N.Y. Rangers 1 0 1 0 0 1 3

Philadelphia 1 0 1 0 0 1 3

Northeast Division

GP W L OT Pts GF GA

Boston 1 1 0 0 2 3 1

Ottawa 1 1 0 0 2 4 1

Toronto 1 1 0 0 2 2 1

Buffalo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Montreal 1 0 1 0 0 1 2

Southeast Division

GP W L OT Pts GF GA

Florida 1 1 0 0 2 5 1

Tampa Bay 1 1 0 0 2 6 3

Carolina 1 0 1 0 0 1 5

Washington 1 0 1 0 0 3 6

Winnipeg 1 0 1 0 0 1 4

WESTERN CONFERENCE

Central Division

GP W L OT Pts GF GA

Chicago 1 1 0 0 2 5 2

Columbus 1 1 0 0 2 3 2

St. Louis 1 1 0 0 2 6 0

Nashville 1 0 0 1 1 2 3

Detroit 1 0 1 0 0 0 6

Northwest Division

GP W L OT Pts GF GA

Minnesota 1 1 0 0 2 4 2

Calgary 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Colorado 1 0 1 0 0 2 4

Edmonton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Vancouver 1 0 1 0 0 3 7

Pacific Division

GP W L OT Pts GF GA

Anaheim 1 1 0 0 2 7 3

Dallas 1 1 0 0 2 4 3

Los Angeles 1 0 1 0 0 2 5

Phoenix 1 0 1 0 0 3 4

San Jose 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Saturday’s results

Columbus 3, Nashville 2, SO

Pittsburgh 3, Philadelphia 1

Ottawa 4, Winnipeg 1

Chicago 5, Los Angeles 2

Boston 3, N.Y. Rangers 1

Toronto 2, Montreal 1

New Jersey 2, N.Y. Islanders 1

Tampa Bay 6, Washington 3

Florida 5, Carolina 1

St. Louis 6, Detroit 0

Dallas 4, Phoenix 3

Minnesota 4, Colorado 2

Anaheim 7, Vancouver 3

Today’s games

Philadelphia at Buffalo, 7:30 a.m.

San Jose at Calgary, 1 p.m.

Pittsburgh at N.Y. Rangers, 2 p.m.

Dallas at Minnesota, 3 p.m.

Edmonton at Vancouver, 4 p.m.

Chicago at Phoenix, 5 p.m.

Monday’s games

Winnipeg at Boston, 8 a.m.

Tampa Bay at N.Y. Islanders, 8 a.m.

St. Louis at Nashville, 1 p.m.

Buffalo at Toronto, 2 p.m.

Florida at Ottawa, 2:30 p.m.

Detroit at Columbus, 2:30 p.m.

Anaheim at Calgary, 4 p.m.

GOLF

HUMANA CHALLENGE

Saturday’s third round

Scott Stallings 66p-65q-63n—194

Roberto Castro 63n-67p-69q—199

Stewart Cink 66q-67n-66p—199

Charles Howell III 67q-65n-67p—199

John Rollins 70p-65q-64n—199

Charley Hoffman 65n-67p-67q—199

Sang-Moon Bae 67p-69q-64n—200

Kevin Streelman 69n-65p-66q—200

Brian Stuard 71p-67q-62n—200

Kevin Stadler 66q-66n-68p—200

Brian Gay 67q-66n-67p—200

Ryan Palmer 65p-69q-66n—200

Billy Horschel 67n-68p-65q—200

Lee Williams 67q-65n-68p—200

Jason Kokrak 63q-69n-69p—201

David Lingmerth 68q-64n-69p—201

Nicholas Thompson 69q-66n-66p—201

Richard H. Lee 66n-65p-70q—201

Daniel Summerhays 65n-68p-69q—202

Zach Johnson 66p-66q-70n—202

James Hahn 63p-67q-72n—202

Ricky Barnes 65q-68n-69p—202

Robert Garrigus 66p-67q-69n—202

Jimmy Walker 66p-70q-66n—202

Bo Van Pelt 66n-68p-68q—202

Brandt Snedeker 67q-68n-67p—202

Bryce Molder 66p-68q-68n—202

Aaron Baddeley 64p-68q-70n—202

Ben Kohles 68p-68q-66n—202

Justin Leonard 67p-69q-67n—203

Darron Stiles 66p-65q-72n—203

Greg Chalmers 64n-68p-71q—203

Cameron Tringale 65n-72p-66q—203

Harris English 67n-69p-67q—203

Stephen Ames 67p-68q-68n—203

Fabian Gomez 69q-67n-67p—203

Justin Hicks 69p-69q-65n—203

Matt Kuchar 70q-64n-69p—203

Johnson Wagner 66n-70p-67q—203

Carl Pettersson 68n-66p-69q—203

Alistair Presnell 68p-70q-65n—203

Steven Bowditch 71n-65p-67q—203

Robert Streb 67n-69p-68q—204

Russell Henley 64n-69p-71q—204

Kevin Chappell 68q-69n-67p—204

Brendon de Jonge 69q-69n-66p—204

Doug LaBelle II 64n-70p-70q—204

Tom Gillis 69p-66q-69n—204

William McGirt 68p-66q-70n—204

Jeff Maggert 65n-72p-67q—204

Martin Laird 69n-69p-66q—204

Luke Guthrie 73q-67n-64p—204

Greg Owen 72q-65n-68p—205

Geoff Ogilvy 70q-65n-70p—205

D.A. Points 67q-69n-69p—205

Brad Fritsch 69q-65n-71p—205

Matt Jones 68n-68p-69q—205

D.J. Trahan 69p-68q-68n—205

Bud Cauley 70n-63p-72q—205

Jerry Kelly 65n-71p-69q—205

Camilo Villegas 71q-67n-67p—205

Bob Estes 69q-69n-67p—205

Phil Mickelson 72q-67n-66p—205

Stuart Appleby 67q-70n-68p—205

Lucas Glover 71p-69q-65n—205

Luke List 70n-66p-69q—205

Boo Weekley 68q-67n-71p—206

Colt Knost 68q-67n-71p—206

Jeff Overton 69p-71q-66n—206

John Senden 72p-66q-68n—206

Michael Bradley 65n-69p-72q—206

Jason Bohn 70n-69p-67q—206

Charlie Wi 72q-64n-70p—206

Graham DeLaet 71p-70q-65n—206

David Toms 75p-67q-64n—206

David Mathis 70q-66n-70p—206

Brendan Steele 72p-70q-64n—206

Shawn Stefani 68q-69n-69p—206

Tag Ridings 67n-71p-68q—206

Ross Fisher 74q-65n-67p—206

D.H. Lee 70q-66n-70p—206

Abu Dhabi HSBC Championship

Saturday’s third round

Justin Rose 67-69-68—204

Jamie Donaldson 67-70-69—206

Thorbjorn, Olesen 68-69-69—206

Thongchai Jaidee 70-71-66—207

Richie Ramsay 73-68-67—208

David Howell 69-71-68—208

Gonzalo Castano 70-67-71—208

Andrew Dodt 74-70-65—209

Ricardo Santos 71-72-66—209

Michael Campbell 69-71-69—209

Jbe Kruter 72-69-69—210

Martin Kaymer 71-69-70—210

S.S.P. Chowrasia 73-73-65—211

Bernd Wiesberger 74-71-66—211

Peter Hanson 73-72-66—211

Anders Hansen 71-71-69—211

Jorge Campill 74-68-69—211

George Coetzee 69-71-71—211

Johan Edfors 71-73-68—212

Lorenzo Gagli 74-68-70—212

Danny Willett 70-71-71—212

Jason Dufner 71-69-72—212

Joost Luiten 70-69-73—212

TRANSACTIONS

FOOTBALL

National Football League

BUFFALO BILLS — Named Pat Morris offensive line coach.

CHICAGO BEARS — Retained defensive backs coach Jon Hoke and defensive line coach Mike Phair.

JACKSONVILLE JAGUARS — Named Jedd Fisch offensive coordinator.

NEW ENGLAND PATRIOTS — Signed DL Marcus Forston from the practice squad.

HOCKEY

National Hockey League

BUFFALO SABRES — Signed general manager Darcy Regier to a contract extension.

NEW JERSEY DEVILS — Assigned RW Bobby Butler to Albany (AHL). Recalled LW Mattias Tedenby from Albany.

ST. LOUIS BLUES — Assigned F Chris Porter to Peoria (AHL).

ECHL

ECHL — Suspended F Ian Schultz two games and fined him an undisclosed amount.