Ultraman World Championships Nov. 26


52.4-mile run held Sunday. (Third of three stages)

Name Swim Bicycle Day 1 Bicycle Day 2 Run Total

Alexandre Ribeiro 3:13:56 5:14:57 7:36:55 6:45:24 22:51:12

Miro Kregar 3:41:02 5:22:05 7:51:09 6:58:41 23:52:57

Amber Monforte 3:31:31 5:36:05 8:09:27 8:12:06 25:29:09

Tony O’Keeffe 3:10:42 6:15:03 8:05:27 8:25:17 25:56:29

Kathy Winkler 3:15:07 5:49:16 8:47:12 8:06:21 25:57:56

Yasuko Miyazaki 3:26:17 6:03:10 9:19:49 7:32:12 26:21:28

Peter Mueller 3:19:55 5:56:32 8:47:14 8:18:07 26:21:48

Gary Wang 4:21:04 5:50:47 8:08:28 8:15:11 26:35:30

Christopher Draper 4:22:23 6:02:03 8:40:19 7:40:23 26:45:08

Mark Ford 3:21:55 6:13:45 8:45:59 8:43:07 27:04:46

Nino Cokan 3:20:38 5:32:20 8:03:00 10:11:54 27:07:52

Juan Craveri 4:12:59 6:25:34 9:38:15 7:38:21 27:55:09

Adam Peruta 4:20:20 6:08:43 9:17:25 8:20:44 28:07:12

Tracey McQuair 3:29:43 6:29:06 9:05:45 9:14:57 28:19:31

Roberto Parseghian 3:44:38 6:36:55 9:24:39 8:44:58 28:31:10

Kevin Becker 4:16:47 6:20:35 10:04:44 7:57:51 28:39:57

Joni Moore 4:36:39 6:01:50 9:00:41 9:04:54 28:44:04

Alan MacPherson 4:36:01 5:56:29 9:14:19 9:07:05 28:53:54

Tim Robert 3:39:28 6:22:20 9:36:36 9:38:09 29:16:33

Michael Brown 4:04:36 6:26:53 8:54:54 10:50:13 30:16:36

Katherine Becker 4:36:39 6:28:53 10:04:44 9:50:52 31:01:08

Michael Deitchman 5:15:40 6:33:45 9:07:58 10:13:25 31:10:48

Rusty Carter 4:22:12 6:41:22 9:30:38 10:57:37 31:31:49

Ingrid Hillhouse 5:38:19 6:21:39 9:43:20 9:48:38 31:31:56

Martin Raymond 2:56:25 7:26:45 10:45:42 10:36:24 31:45:16

Roland Patzina 4:31:12 7:18:57 10:54:01 10:37:56 33:22:06

Vito Rubino 4:24:04 6:38:59 13:56:55 11:59:59 35:59:57

Josef Ajram 3:49:08 5:18:14 8:02:07 DNF DNF

Amy Winters 4:38:20 7:21:36 DNF 11:01:21 DNF

Suzy Degazon 5:21:42 DNF DNF 10:19:15 DNF

Stephen Johnson 5:30:37 DNF DNS DNF DNF

Ellis Andrews 5:16:36 DNF DNS DNF DNF

Trung Lively DNF DNF 10:28:45 11:49:19 DNF

Cory Foulk DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF

Laurie Beers DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF

Submitted by Jane Bockus