Queen Liliuokalani Day 2 Results


Sunday’s double-hull, OC1, OC2 and stand-up paddle board races at Kailua Pier

OC6 17-18 Male

Place/Name Time

1. N. A. C. 2 :35:08

2. N. A. C. 1 :44:09

OC1 1-18 Male

1. Jason Fowler :40:09

2. Kade Pelekane :41:05

3. Haaheo Kaiawe :41:12

OC1 19-39 Male

1. Vetearui Tavotaha :33:36

2. Nolan Keakua :33:40

3. Noel Temanupaioura :36:19

4. Sean Arellano :37:43

5. Paddling For Hope :37:53

6. Puni Freitas :38:05

7. Chad Alcos :38:58

8. Tyde Spencer :39:09

9. Nick Matsuoka :39:19

10. Rhinehart Jensen :40:22

11. Shane Kalaniopio :40:54

12. Jason Loo :41:33

13. Colton Williford :42:05

14. Ben Smillie :42:34

OC1 40-49 Male

1. Richmond Teva :35:51

2. Nue Younderian :36:37

3. Theron Ogata :37:03

4. James Hill :37:16

5. Willy Pea :37:21

6. Troy Parker Bailey :37:26

7. Andy Witherspoon :37:38

8. Sean Kaawa :37:52

9. Tyron Nicolas :38:21

10. Mike Weiss :40:02

11. Alexandra De Miranda :43:19

12. Hiram Anakalea :44:38

OC1 50-59 Male

1. Steve Cole :36:45

2. Hunter Anderson :36:49

3. Ken Denton :37:06

4. Jeff King :38:07

5. Dave Seghorn :40:32

6. Craig Allind :41:50

7. Dan White :51:21

OC1 60-69 Male

1. Bob Stewart :38:47

2. Mel Pahole :39:11

3. Eric Soo :39:14

4. Jon Amundson :39:23

5. Malama Chamberlin :42:23

6. Craighton Handley :45:34

OC2 Open Male

1. T. Rio/T. Yves :33:22

2. T. Tapaka/G. Steeve :34:45

3. M. Akau/M. Akau :35:27

4. K. Ione/P. Koehnen-Sun :36:13

5. M. Euti/T. Roland :38:31

6. J. Garcia/R. Gokan :52:40

OC2 50+ Male

1. G. Kojima/S. Ferry :34:22

2. L. Kahn/K. Crosby :35:41

3. Team Paddle Me :37:09

4. M. Amos/M. Woodbury :41:30

DH 18-39 Male

1. Honoura :30:05

2. Olukai :30:32

3. Kamehameha Hilo 2 :31:16

4. GRPC :31:42

5. Koa Kai II :32:52

6. Kai E Hitu 2 :33:44

7. Niumalu :35:20

DH 40-49 Male

1. Kai E Hitu 1 :31:56

2. Dana Outrigger Kane :33:14

DH 50-59 Male

1. Seattle Outrigger :33:24

2. Kanaka :35:05

3. Keaukaha 50s :36:14

DH 60+ Male

1. Da Fossils :32:41

2. Keauhou CC :34:10

3. Maui Kupuna :35:24

4. Anuenue :37:25

OC6 1-16 Female

1. Niumalu #1 :39:55

2. Niumalu #2 :43:10

OC6 17-18 Female

1. N. A. C. Wahine :38:52

OC1 1-18 Female

1. Nani Wong :56:35

OC1 19-39 Female

1. Melanie Canard :39:52

2. Andrea Pleven :42:27

OC1 40-49 Female

1. Tara Hastings :44:38

OC1 50-59 Female

1. Kim Rowe :41:14

2. Carolyn Thomas :42:13

3. Jackie Bell :43:02

4. Heather Taylor :44:59

5. Annie Bolding :47:48

6. Toni Bushong :48:11

OC2 Open Female

1. M. Carey/ F. Van ammers :38:08

2. L. Archer/ J. Sheridan :38:54

3. M. Corpman/T. Yorkman :42:47

4. L. Rutherford/L. Kairau :43:01

5. J. Kalili/R. Mersburg :43:16

6. B. Plank/P. Choy :49:17

OC2 50+ Female

1. G. Nickulas/S. Gurtler :44:02

2. M. Coulombe/R. Newman :44:06

DH 18-39 Female

1. GRPC 1 :35:06

2. Kawaihae CC 6 :35:49

3. Laeula O Kai Wahine :36:12

4. Kai E Hitu II :36:28

5. Salish Slani Vaa :37:20

6. Waikiki Beach Boys :37:31

7. Hanalei CC :37:37

8. Kamehameha Hilo 1 :38:04

9. Koa Kai I :38:19

10. Cronulla/Koa Kai :39:09

11. San Diego OCC :39:22

12. Ocean Rei :40:06

DH 40-49 Female

1. Oxnard Canoe & Kayak :37:18

2. Kai E Hitu I :37:43

3. Wai Nui O Kanaka :37:58

4. Babes On Waves :41:47

DH 50-59 Female

1. Keauhou 50’s :36:53

2. Kihei :37:10

3. Dana Outrigger :38:44

4. Pu’uwai :38:51

5. Kawaihae CC 7 :39:54

6. Keaukaha CC 50’s :40:22

DH 60+ Female

1. Keauhou :38:40

2. Kiwi-Can :39:35

3. Panamuna Wahine :39:45

4. Hawaiian CC :40:37

5. Hui Nalu :45:14

6. Kaneohe Canoe Club :47:30

No Division Female

1. No Name :56:33

OC6 Mixed

1. Kilohana :44:44

OC2 Open

1. S. Rodrigues/ R.Barron :37:07

OC2 Mixed Open

1. N. Holbrook/ A. Penny :34:12

2. J. Tanaka/ S. Tanaka :35:26

3. K. Doughe/ L. Moyers :36:10

4. M. Akau/ N.. Spencer :36:54

5. T. Spencer/ M. Spencer :39:37

6. W. Kaiawe/ A. Kaiawe :41:07

OC2 Mixed 40+

1. W. Pea/ M. Kahookele-Pea :35:12

2. L. Baldado/ B. Baldado :38:52

3. B. Meister/ N. Draper :38:57

4. K. Hardy/ S. Hardy :39:34

5. H. Alonzo/ C. Rapozo :41:17

6. A. Allen/ V. Allen :41:47

7. K. Yahiro/S. Yahiro :42:38

DH Mixed Open

1. False Creek :32:54

2. Kai E Hitu 3 :33:34

3. Singapore 2 :34:25

4. Laeula O Kai :34:35

5. Proud Mary :35:46

6. FRVS Frankfurt :36:05

7. Singapore 3 :36:40

8. Kapolioka ‘Ehukai OCC :37:05

9. D.O.C.C :37:13

10. Team Nohea :37:15

11. Hui Lokahi O Ke Kai :37:17

12. New Hopo :37:23

13. Salish Slani Va’a Mix :37:45

14. Dragon Zone :38:06

15. 12 Pack :38:28

16. Ikuna Koa :38:51

17. Calgary Canoe Club :38:56

18. Kilohana Mixed :40:18

19. Pure Light :40:48

20. Kilauea :41:32

21. Keaukaha CC :42:30

22. Waikoloa CC :42:55

DH Mixed 40+

1. Panamuna :33:42

2. Kailua CC :34:03

3. Surfpark :34:07

4. Kawaihae CC 8 :35:24

5. Na Kai e Walu Masters :35:38

6. Keahiakahoe :35:45

7. GRPC III :38:01

8. Pitwater :38:35

9. Ohana Waa :39:30

10. Dragon Zone 40’s :40:01

11. Keauhou Canoe Club :40:17

Stock Class

19 - 29 Male

1. Bullet Obra :26:42

2. Evan Obra :28:38

30 - 39 Male

1. Kaleo Ka’aihue :27:39

2. Rodney Palafox :34:04

3. Abra Shouse :37:06

4. Jacob Schneider :40:07

40 - 49 Male

1. Joey Napoleon :29:47

2. Reggie Balidoy :29:48

3. Guy Yamada :30:41

4. Keith Cabral :32:02

5. Juan Cruz :33:27

6. Jim Collins :35:45

7. James Mahuna :39:15

50 - 59 Male

1. Charles Lieu :30:13

2. Les Hopper :31:17

3. Bill Dominao :34:17

60 - 69 Male

1. Chief H :33:49

2. Mike Prohorott :40:36

30 - 39 Female

1. Kahea Waiwaiole :30:58

2. Donica Shouse :34:26

40 - 49 Female

1. Marjorie Kahookele-Pea :32:34

2. Tammy Hipa-Napoleon :34:10

3. Cindy Wright :35:49

4. Andrea Conrad :36:39

5. Michelle Dominao :41:57

50 - 59 Female

1. Victoria Tahayesu :36:30

2. Laura Gharazeddine :45:58

3. Linda Vandervoort :47:39

Unlimited

14’ Male

1. Mel Ahlo :43:23

2. Raydon Vasquez :44:54

3. Drift Wood :45:58

16’ & UP Male

1. Dylan Lacy :37:55

14’ Female

1. Paddling For Hope :50:42

Results submitted by Jim Lovell