Ironman World Championship Top 50 Finishers Overall


Results from the 2.4-mile swim, 112-mile bike and 26.2-mile run Saturday in West Hawaii:

First Name Last Name Rank Swim Bike Run Final

Frederik Van Lierde 1 00:51:02 04:25:35 02:51:18 08:12:29

Luke McKenzie 2 00:51:17 04:22:25 02:57:20 08:15:19

Sebastian Kienle 3 00:54:13 04:22:33 02:58:35 08:19:24

James Cunnama 4 00:51:13 04:34:21 02:52:37 08:21:46

Tim O’Donnell 5 00:51:04 04:35:37 02:51:07 08:22:25

Ivan Rana 6 00:51:06 04:40:34 02:47:54 08:23:43

Tyler Butterfield 7 00:51:24 04:30:10 02:58:22 08:24:09

Bart Aernouts 8 00:57:26 04:39:46 02:44:03 08:25:38

Timo Bracht 9 00:51:21 04:34:46 02:56:07 08:26:32

Faris Al-Sultan 10 00:51:19 04:29:56 03:05:46 08:31:13

Eneko Llanos 11 00:51:28 04:34:44 03:01:49 08:32:04

Cyril Viennot 12 00:54:13 04:38:15 02:56:47 08:33:12

Igor Amorelli 13 00:51:02 04:35:16 03:04:11 08:34:59

Christian Ritter 14 00:51:08 04:44:33 02:55:39 08:35:23

Ben Hoffman 15 00:51:12 04:40:29 03:00:28 08:36:25

Kyle Buckingham 16 00:56:09 04:40:07 02:56:50 08:37:26

Marko Albert 17 00:51:02 04:43:40 02:58:43 08:37:44

Paul Amey 18 00:54:10 04:45:43 02:55:17 08:39:20

Matthew Russell 19 01:04:12 04:38:25 02:52:58 08:39:59

Christian Mueller 20 01:01:53 04:34:39 02:59:18 08:41:22

Andrew Starykowicz 21 00:51:07 04:21:50 03:25:34 08:43:00

Tj Tollakson 22 00:53:41 04:38:00 03:07:24 08:43:56

Craig Alexander 23 00:51:14 04:40:35 03:07:49 08:43:59

Sam Gyde 24 01:08:40 04:29:47 03:00:30 08:45:00

Brandon Marsh 25 00:50:51 04:40:54 03:08:31 08:45:11

Daniel Stubleski 26 00:58:14 04:37:37 03:06:18 08:46:26

Clay Emge 27 00:58:11 04:43:01 03:00:33 08:47:36

Jimmy Johnsen 28 00:53:04 04:53:29 02:56:55 08:47:45

Klemen Rojnik 29 01:01:04 04:45:52 02:57:04 08:48:35

Matt Trautman 30 00:54:48 04:41:33 03:08:42 08:49:12

Daniel Halksworth 31 00:51:06 04:48:34 03:05:27 08:49:33

Mirinda Carfrae 32 00:58:50 04:58:20 02:50:38 08:52:14

Per Bittner 33 00:54:12 04:50:08 03:05:08 08:53:38

Stefan Schmid 34 00:57:31 04:50:16 03:01:17 08:53:56

Alfredo Trujano 35 01:03:52 04:39:08 03:06:15 08:54:00

Marc Unger 36 00:58:02 04:36:52 03:13:16 08:54:11

Darren Jenkins 37 01:06:11 04:46:21 02:56:10 08:54:35

Andrew Drobeck 38 01:06:14 04:36:56 03:05:35 08:54:42

Niels Brandt-Jorgensen 39 01:00:55 04:41:22 03:05:32 08:55:13

Michael Ruenz 40 01:01:22 04:45:56 02:58:46 08:55:17

James Chesson 41 01:01:57 04:45:39 03:04:07 08:56:23

Rachel Joyce 42 00:54:09 04:55:25 03:03:37 08:57:28

Glenn Vekemans 43 01:04:19 04:41:34 03:07:40 08:57:58

Hayden Armstrong 44 00:56:46 04:48:39 03:06:54 08:58:37

Sami Inkinen 45 01:02:52 04:32:59 03:18:10 08:59:41

Mathias Dietze 46 00:57:27 04:40:52 03:16:12 09:00:03

Matthias Buxhofer 47 01:06:33 04:35:33 03:13:24 09:00:41

Mathias Flunger 48 00:59:36 04:43:38 03:12:52 09:00:46

Assad Attamimi 49 01:02:12 04:55:40 02:58:25 09:00:51

David Plese 50 00:57:50 04:56:34 03:01:49 09:00:59