Challenge Completed


Half-mile swim, three-mile run, two-mile paddle held Sunday at Kukio Bay

Men

1-18

Place Name Swim Run Paddle Overall

1 Jace Shiroma 16:53 27:23 1:04:38 1:48:54

19-29

Place Name Swim Run Paddle Overall

1 Trey Cox 14:09 24:02 36:02 1:14:13

2 Kai’ea Cann Cann 11:20 22:59 40:41 1:15:00

3 Kainoa Willey 15:55 25:14 44:04 1:25:13

4 Patrick Robinson 15:40 24:39 54:10 1:34:29

5 Kieri Aveiro 14:46 36:00 50:26 1:41:12

30-44

Place Name Swim Run Paddle Overall

1 Nathan Grocholski 14:57 22:48 41:39 1:19:24

2 Todd Wanke 12:54 23:25 44:09 1:20:28

3 Kraig Hynes 13:48 23:59 43:23 1:21:10

4 Michael Masuda 16:49 24:29 40:07 1:21:25

5 Joe Zenk 16:30 24:23 40:42 1:21:35

6 Koa Paulo 15:16 25:51 40:56 1:22:03

7 Tay Soares 13:16 26:05 47:30 1:26:51

8 Jeremy Manasas 16:00 28:14 45:45 1:29:59

9 Nathan Cook 17:11 29:48 49:38 1:36:37

10 Kaleo Shimaoka 14:29 33:31 1:04:24 1:52:24

45-54

Place Name Swim Run Paddle Overall

1 Ed Doherty 11:24 22:42 38:56 1:13:02

2 Grant Kojima 13:37 26:47 40:56 1:21:20

3 Mesepa Tanaoi 15:07 29:29 37:01 1:21:37

4 Scott Ferry 15:52 28:40 44:09 1:28:41

55-and-over

Place Name Swim Run Paddle Overall

1 Jim Budde 12:15 27:40 46:25 1:26:20

2 Michael Godden 15:44 29:07 48:09 1:33:00

Cly

Place Name Swim Run Paddle Overall

1 Riley Young 13:05 30:46 46:24 1:30:15

2 Mike Akau 21:00 30:00 46:12 1:37:12

3 Keawe Liu 15:35 26:00 58:29 1:40:04

Overall OC-1

Place Name Swim Run Paddle Overall

1 Jerry Bess 11:51 21:39 37:57 1:11:27

Overall paddle

Place Name Swim Run Paddle Overall

1 Tai Scarbrough 12:13 20:50 23:26 :56:29

Open paddle

Place Name Swim Run Paddle Overall

1 Jason Nixon 12:16 22:50 25:51 1:00:57

2 Elijah McDanniel 12:57 22:53 27:01 1:02:51

3 Alan Ryan 13:20 19:07 33:28 1:05:55

4 Ryan Lopossa 13:53 24:53 27:30 1:06:16

5 Makani Christensen 12:38 26:41 27:04 1:06:23

6 Jeff Maki 11:17 27:59 27:24 1:06:40

7 Patrick Leatherman 14:28 23:57 30:41 1:09:06

8 Keith Cabral 16:04 27:32 33:04 1:16:40

9 Fred Uytengsu 14:07 29:16 35:14 1:18:37

10 David Harbottle 15:51 28:28 35:52 1:20:11

11 Stephen Dewald 13:07 25:48 41:57 1:20:52

12 Devin Cameron 16:22 24:37 45:17 1:26:16

13 Brian Cameron 16:25 26:17 43:54 1:26:36

14 Eddie Lee 15:14 30:59 41:00 1:27:13

15 Travis Self 14:41 25:08 48:22 1:28:11

16 Douglas Dierenfield 15:39 36:48 36:50 1:29:17

17 Jeffry Fear 15:23 38:16 51:20 1:44:59

18 Kaleo Gambill 21:58 36:07 50:32 1:48:37

Standup paddle

Place Name Swim Run Paddle Overall

1 Dylan Lacy 14:16 23:19 25:06 1:02:41

2 Nick Muragin 17:47 22:13 24:20 1:04:20

3 Roland Shackelford 13:59 24:25 26:11 1:04:35

4 Jake Penny 14:31 23:01 29:40 1:07:12

5 Jim Avrea 12:09 21:17 35:15 1:08:41

6 Jamie Armstrong 15:06 20:02 35:15 1:10:23

7 Danny Becker 12:44 24:55 35:19 1:12:58

8 Dylan Petrovic 14:42 27:13 33:45 1:15:40

9 Heelp Ivefallen 14:59 27:35 34:28 1:17:02

10 Melvin Ah Lo 14:54 31:12 32:41 1:18:47

11 Kevin Kapsky 15:19 27:19 39:10 1:21:48

12 Willy Perez 18:02 27:04 37:01 1:22:07

13 Jackson Hofmann 15:12 31:19 36:06 1:22:37

14 Keith McGonagle 17:22 29:40 35:47 1:22:49

15 Stephen Dewald Jr. 10:26 28:31 44:47 1:23:44

16 Marty Smith 14:23 29:31 40:12 1:24:06

17 Jeffrey Strang 16:45 25:28 44:16 1:26:29

18 Kainapau Meheula 15:56 30:12 41:27 1:27:35

19 Gary Romero 16:08 28:03 46:19 1:30:30

20 Lanikai Lindsey 23:48 35:32 44:55 1:44:15

WOMEN

Finned

Place Name Swim Run Paddle Overall

1 Heather Calkins 15:54 28:12 52:28 1:36:34

19-29

Place Name Swim Run Paddle Overall

1 Noelani Spencer 19:13 28:40 44:30 1:32:23

2 Heather Nahaku Kalei 15:42 29:28 48:28 1:33:38

3 Kehaulani Crawford 12:47 29:03 53:31 1:35:21

4 Evalena Willey 15:47 28:35 55:57 1:40:19

5 Tessa Cox 18:19 31:43 1:01:24 1:51:26

6 Gia Fontany 14:50 33:56 1:08:16 1:57:02

30-44

Place Name Swim Run Paddle Overall

1 Leilani Shackelford 14:38 24:39 44:57 1:24:14

2 Mary Teshima 14:44 28:59 41:51 1:25:34

3 Bree Wee 11:53 20:19 54:06 1:26:18

4 Healani Leialoha 15:28 29:43 48:41 1:33:52

5 Sarah Egan 14:19 31:44 47:57 1:34:00

6 Stacy Spilman 13:25 31:29 49:18 1:34:12

7 Nicki Enos 13:57 35:10 45:56 1:35:03

8 Angela Fa’anunu 15:49 31:01 49:12 1:36:02

9 Tia Ulufaleilupe 17:05 31:17 47:43 1:36:05

10 Makalapua Tavares 20:13 31:36 49:56 1:41:45

45-54

Place Name Swim Run Paddle Overall

1 Leslie Crawford 14:33 31:26 51:06 1:37:05

2 Kathleen Leahy 14:52 39:52 54:43 1:49:27

3 Katherine Cross 18:23 38:16 1:00:39 1:57:18

55-and-over

Place Name Swim Run Paddle Overall

1 Madelene Budde 14:55 25:23 47:28 1:27:46

2 Kaeti Ecker 14:37 28:33 52:46 1:35:56

Overall OC-1

Place Name Swim Run Paddle Overall

1 Leah Winkler 15:09 23:57 43:51 1:22:57

Overall paddle

Place Name Swim Run Paddle Overall

1 Rachel Ross 13:03 21:27 27:36 1:02:06

Open paddle

1 Kristin Bertelmann 14:14 27:23 31:46 1:13:23

2 Tina Doherty 12:04 28:44 34:33 1:15:21

3 T J Moller 15:32 26:26 35:59 1:17:57

4 Lacey Cameron 14:49 33:53 34:34 1:23:16

5 Jane Dierenfield 15:26 41:00 39:21 1:35:47

6 Tiffany Freitas 17:44 29:29 1:01:03 1:48:16

7 Keli Campbell 24:26 53:01 46:40 2:04:07

Standup paddle

Place Name Swim Run Paddle Overall

1 Rebekah Lussiaa 15:45 24:26 33:03 1:13:14

2 Mahealani Hauanio 15:30 28:09 34:15 1:17:54

3 Dana Strang 14:12 26:53 43:17 1:24:22

4 Jenna Fear 15:21 30:49 38:34 1:24:44

5 Julie Uldricks 18:20 28:56 38:27 1:25:43

6 Sophia Lal 16:39 28:06 45:43 1:30:28

7 Amber Marquez 21:03 34:29 35:30 1:31:02

8 Samantha Zager 14:47 32:58 43:48 1:31:33

9 Keri Blas 15:17 36:54 41:56 1:34:07

RELAY

Celebrity

Place Name Swim Run Paddle Overall

1 Sian Welch 13:28

Sian Welch 24:32

Greg Welch 28:15 1:06:15

2 Thad Calciolari 12:07

Stephen Cosgrove 23:10

Thad Calciolari 34:40 1:09:57

3 Matt Dykes 15:18

Scott Dodd 20:21

Eric von Platen Luder 36:17 1:11:56

4 Eddie Ombac 21:46

Danny Jesser 25:21

Israel Gonzales 34:26 1:21:33

5 Michael Mullahey 13:12

Ross Kimball 25:33

Margaret Harderie 53:25 1:32:10

Mixed

Place Name Swim Run Paddle Overall

1 Wendy Minor 17:50

Wendy Minor 31:26

Greg Welch 28:15 1:17:31

2 Kim Allard 19:49

Nicole Vincent 31:46

Shane Vincent 43:33 1:35:08

Submitted by Jim Lovell