BIIF Cross-Country


Held Saturday at Kamehameha-Hawaii

Team standings

Roundup>Girls: 1 Hawaii Prep 21; 2. Hilo 65; 3. KS-Hawaii 73; 4. Waiakea 153; 5. Keaau 155; 6. Makua Lani 169; 7. Honokaa 173; 8. Christian Liberty 201; 9. Kohala 217

Roundup>Boys: 1. Honokaa 60; 2. Hawaii Prep 63; 3. Hilo 79; 4. Kealakehe 94; 5. KS-Hawaii 96; 6. Waiakea 167; 7. Keaau 179; 8. Christian Liberty 261; 9. Kohala 274; 10. Makua Lani 299; 11. Pahoa 308; 12. Hualalai Academy 354

Individual results

Girls

1. Zoe Sims Hawaii Prep 20:05.82

2. Kristiana Van Pernis Hawaii Prep 20:06.82

3. Kamehana Jabado-Halpern Hilo 20:07.77

4. Mariah Haight Hawaii Prep 20:18.28

5. Carmen Garson-Shumway Hilo 20:57.93

6. Erin Evans Hawaii Prep 21:19.36

7. Joy Choe Makua Lani 21:32.76

8. Kelly Ulrich Hawaii Prep 21:49.96

9. Kahala Huddleston KS-Hawaii 22:05.89

10. Veronica Ladwig Hawaii Prep 22:07.09

11. Nina Bean Hilo 22:09.98

12. Keili Dorn Makua Lani 22:20.12

13. Savannah Cochran Hawaii Prep 22:20.41

14. TeHani Jones KS-Hawaii 22:25.35

15. Jessica Gravelle Hawaii Prep 22:42.02

16. Emma Taylor Hawaii Prep 22:51.54

17. Mikela Cabel KS-Hawaii 22:51.86

18. Hildhang Adona Honokaa 22:53.31

19. Melia Cavedoni Hawaii Prep 23:01.24

20. Kera Akiyama KS-Hawaii 23:06.66

21. Makena Wagner KS-Hawaii 23:06.99

22. Kaylee Rapoza Hilo 23:15.38

23. Skye Ombac Waiakea 23:25.42

24. Sabrina Disney Hawaii Prep 23:25.76

25. Iris Jarvis KS-Hawaii 23:39.75

26. Natalie Hagemann Keaau 23:44.53

27. Leign-Ann Rivera Kohala 23:44.73

28. Tiana Iwata KS-Hawaii 23:44.89

29. Cat Bradley Hawaii Prep 23:58.80

30. Crystal-Lynn Baysa KS-Hawaii 24:03.13

31. Clara Scheffield CLA 24:11.14

32. Kiana Baruela Waiakea 24:11.42

33. Jordan Breitbarth Hilo 24:16.25

34. Kelly Greenwell Honokaa 24:19.12

35. Leila Morrison Hawaii Prep 24:23.77

36. Maria Fratinardo KS-Hawaii 24:25.64

37. Layn Taylor Glenn KS-Hawaii 24:35.33

38. Alexa Bader KS-Hawaii 24:41.07

39. Shani Cosma Keaau 24:52.03

40. Uluwehi Cordero Honokaa 24:54.69

41. Shayli Nakamoto Konawaena 24:55.56

42. Kaley Bannister KS-Hawaii 25:00.07

43. Kekai Wong Yuen KS-Hawaii 25:11.14

44. Victoria Greco Hiranaka Hawaii Prep 25:15.56

45. Desiree Sumaoang Keaau 25:19.81

46. Sara DuVoisin KS-Hawaii 25:20.97

47. Logan Harris Kealakehe 25:23.16

48. Jordan Melchor Waiakea 25:25.63

49. Sequoia Marks HAAS 25:33.39

50. Kaitlyn Funai Hilo 25:38.92

51. Avery-Rose Jarvis Keaau 25:43.46

52. MeKella Lawrence Hilo 25:45.14

53. AmandaMarie DeRego KS-Hawaii 25:51.22

54. Maisie Kenny Kealakehe 25:52.79

55. Kaui Taylor Hawaii Prep 26:02.20

56. Teia Knoll Hawaii Prep 26:05.15

57. Alana Manuia KS-Hawaii 26:18.58

58. Addison Reese CLA 26:18.80

59. Jillian Hughes Waiakea 26:24.62

60. Skye Rances Waiakea 26:24.92

Boys

1. Tony Connors Honokaa 17:29.82

2. Ian McQuate Waiakea 17:45.71

3. Brooks McVey Honokaa 17:49.03

4. Michael Spetich Hawaii Prep 17:57.20

5. Josiah Adams Kohala 18:01.46

6. Thunder Frost Kealakehe 18:04.60

7. Andrew Langtry St Joseph 18:11.23

8. Timon Skinner Hilo 18:13.98

9. Stephen Hunter Hilo 18:14.69

10. Justin Macy Hawaii Prep 18:32.18

11. Tyler La Salle Kealakehe 18:32.62

12. Colton Hill KS-Hawaii 18:40.83

13. Walter Disney Hawaii Prep 18:44.43

14. Kaimiola Ho KS-Hawaii 18:47.70

15. Nathan Ladwig Hawaii Prep 18:57.72

16. Richard Kerr Hilo 18:58.66

17. Jeffery Ferrell Keaau 18:59.33

18. Isaac Angelo Honokaa 19:01.61

19. Hyrum Kim Hilo 19:04.51

20. Seanry Agbayani Honokaa 19:09.66

21. Sean Quinlan Honokaa 19:10.38

22. Makaala Cruz KS-Hawaii 19:15.58

23. David Robinson Honokaa 19:17.59

24. Scott Henderson Kealakehe 19:18.25

25. Jake Lai Hawaii Prep 19:18.92

26. Jerry Javier HAAS 19:19.55

27. Dallas Tada KS-Hawaii 19:22.00

28. Jonah Knell KS-Hawaii 19:24.08

29. CJ Agusen Kealakehe 19:24.55

30. Gavin Ulman Kealakehe 19:27.59

31. Dayson Alip KS-Hawaii 19:28.40

32. David Finley KS-Hawaii 19:29.37

33. River Brown Hilo 19:29.72

34. Bryn Witthans KS-Hawaii 19:30.05

35. Ryuta Yoda Hawaii Prep 19:31.10

36. Daniel Matsuda Hawaii Prep 19:37.09

37. Elijah Carvalho Honokaa 19:38.27

38. Sean Perala Honokaa 19:40.39

39. Keisuke Anzai Hawaii Prep 19:42.92

40. Joshua Kuperus Makua Lani 19:49.43

41. Matthew Camacho Waiakea 19:53.81

42. Unknown 20:01.95

42. Davin Alviento Keaau 20:02.38

43. Conrad Salboro KS-Hawaii 20:04.79

44. Malu Hammond KS-Hawaii 20:06.63

45. Mark Pacris Waiakea 20:10.93

46. Ryan Witthans KS-Hawaii 20:18.84

47. Arman Navarro Keaau 20:23.87

48. Evan Alterman Kealakehe 20:26.41

49. Jacob McCafferty Hawaii Prep 20:27.33

50. Christopher Prater Kealakehe 20:27.72

51. Alan Ikehara Waiakea 20:29.00

52. Cjay Carvalho Honokaa 20:29.42

53. Jeremy Gambing Kealakehe 20:30.53

54. Sam Bader KS-Hawaii 20:31.27

55. Kahalii Reyes KS-Hawaii 20:32.92

56. Gavin Laird Honokaa 20:40.57

57. Dylan Oandasan Honokaa 20:44.79

58. Austin Anderson Keaau 20:46.19

59. Zechariah Ugalde Honokaa 20:46.82

60. Levi Albano Keaau 20:47.85

Submitted by Wayne Joseph