BIIF Cross-country results | September 28


Saturday at HPA

3-mile race

Boys

Place/Name/School Time

1. Ian McQuate, Waiakea 18:33.31

2. Thunder Frost, Kealakehe 18:39.20

3. Stephen Hunter, Hilo 18:42.07

4. Nate Ladwig, HPA 18:57.52

5. River Brown, Hilo 19:07.22

6. Josiah Adams, Kohala 19:12.07

7. Timon Skinner, Hilo 19:12.45

8. Michael Spetich, HPA 19:16.57

9. Tony Connors, Honokaa 19:23.85

10. Axl Aricayos, Waiakea 19:35.38

11. Jake Lai, HPA 19:37.62

12. Hide Akai, HPA, 19:45.04

13. Jeffery Ferrell, Keaau 19:48.63

14. Sean Perala, Honokaa 19:56.40

15. Jake McCafferty, HPA 19:58.95

16. Sean Quinlan, Honokaa 19:59.94

17. Hyrum Kim, Hilo 20:02.34

18. Carlos Valdez, 20:05.79

19. Dyson Sato, Waiakea 20:06.59

20. Kai Garson-Shumway, Hilo 20:12.20

21. Adalberto Malagon, Kealakehe 20:16.57

22. Bryn Witthans, Kamehameha 20:22.25

23. Keli‘I Van Kirk, HPA 20:22.55

24. Seanry Agbayani, Honokaa 20:24.52

25. Isaac Angelo, Honokaa 20:24.91

26. Jeremy Gambing, Kealakehe 20:27.99

27. Levi Aguilar, Makua Lani 20:28.41

28. Ryan Witthans, Kamehameha 20:31.17

29. Maximillian Panoff, Hilo 20:31.45

30. Maka‘ala Cruz, Kamehameha 20:31.71

31. Levi Albano, Keaau, 20:37.40

32. Akihiro Matsumura, St. Joseph 20:38.03

33. Hua Uehara, Hilo 20:38.78

34. Davy Ragland, HPA 20:46.19

35. Miles Marshall, Waiakea 20:58.42

36. Gavin Ulman, Kealakehe 20:59.72

37. Cjay Carvalho, Honokaa 21:00.23

38. Kaimiola Ho, Kamehameha 21:04.95

39. Slater Inouye, Waiakea 21:08.09

40. Walter Disney, HPA 21:13.23

41. Mark Pacris, Waiakea 21:15.34

42. Andrew Nakamura, Konawaena 21:16.50

43. Chance Souze, Kohala 21:16.96

44. Scott Henderson, Kealakehe 21:20.63

45. Isaac Klein, Kamehameha 21:21.99

46. Lawrence Barrett, Konawaena 21:23.59

47. Zechariah Ugalde, Honokaa 21:26.60

48. Mitchell Dixon, Kealakehe 21:27.34

49. Vaea Enos, Kamehameha 21:29.49

50. Joshua Breitbarth, Hilo 21:31.88

Girls

Place/Name/School Time

1. Mehana Sabado-Halpern, Hilo 21:16.92

2. Carmen Garson-Shumway, Hilo 21:27.80

3. Kristiana Van Pernis, HPA 22:16.69

4. Sol Kislig, St. Joseph 22:20.71

5. Kelly Ulrich, HPA 22:40.30

6. Taru Aitola, HPA 23:23.39

7. Veronica Ladwig, HPA 23:26.32

8. Sabrina Disney, HPA 23:38.91

9. Kaitlyn Funai, Hilo 24:19.52

10. Kahala Huddleston, Kamehameha 24:22.78

11. Erin Evans, HPA 24:25.77

12. Shayli Nakamoto, Konawaena 24:26.55

13. Meeka Bettencourt, Kealakehe, 24:33.55

14. Jordyn Breitbarth, Hilo 24:46.28

15. Stella Javier, Pahoa 24:51.74

16. Saya Yabe, Waiakea 24:54.66

17. Melia Cavedoni, HPA 24:56.66

18. Yuki Zbytovsky, Kohala 25:05.77

19. Clara Scheffield, Christian Liberty 25:11.07

20. Hannah Medrano, Keaau 25:12.50

21. Tola Mahoney, HPA 25:13.50

22. Skye Ombac, Waiakea 25:27.38

23. Maisie Kenney, Kealakehe 25:28.38

24. Crystal Baysa, Kamehameha 25:32.10

25. Sienna Levine, HPA 25:36.32

26. Kiana Rae Baruela, Waiakea 25:38.31

27. Nana Ueno, HPA 25:41.09

28. Maria Fratinardo, Kamehameha 25:46.37

29. Amelia Warnock, Hilo 25:51.01

30. Hildhang Adona, Honokaa 26:00.84

31. Ciena Jadu, Pahoa 26:04.09

32. Kaley Bannister, Kamehameha 26:04.88

33. Dani Grainger, HPA 26:05.95

34. Shariah Olomua, Kamehameha 26:24.71

35. MaryBeth DeRego, Kamehameha 26:25.80

36. Stephanie Sugai, Christian Liberty, 26:28.08

37. Tania DuPont, HPA 26:29.16

38. Hannah Shimizu, Makua Lani 26:50.94

39. Linnea Singleton, Konawaena 26:53.38

40. Maia Tarnas, Parker 27:04.17

41. Helena Saito, Honokaa 27:06.84

42. Kunda Nicholson-Walker, Hilo 27:15.45

43. Gabriell Bartolome, Kohala 27:13.62

44. Makena Wagner, Kamehameha 27:19.10

45. Izzy Loney, Kealakehe 27:23.82

46. No’eau Simeona, Parker 27:26.41

47. Skye Rances, Waiakea 27:29.19

48. Vanessa Ignacio, Waiakea 27:34.14

49. Angelina De Sagun, Kealakehe 27:38.42

50. Teia Knoll, HPA 27:52.61