All-BIIF Swimming and Diving


BOYS

FIRST TEAM

200-yard medley relay: Ryan Bisel, Christian Kubo, Jordan Kamimura, Cody Hamane (Hilo) *

200-yard freestyle: Cody Hamane (Hilo)

200-yard individual medley: Ryan Bisel (Hilo)*

50-yard freestyle: Jake Anderson (Hawaii Prep)

100-yard butterfly: Jordan Kamimura (Hilo)

100-yard freestyle: Adam Hill (Waiakea)

500-yard freestyle: Jordan Kamimura (Hilo)

200-yard freestyle relay: Ryan Bisel, Cody Hamane, Christian Kubo, Kurtis Suzuki (Hilo)

100-yard backstroke: Ryan Bisel (Hilo) @

100-yard breaststroke: Christian Kubo (Hilo)

400-yard freestyle relay: Jorden Kamimura, Kaleo Jack, Christian Kubo, Kurtis Suzuki (Hilo)

SECOND TEAM

200-yard medley relay: Ren Kuwaye-Tamanaha, Brandon Rimando, Adam Hilo, Aaron Gonzales (Waiakea)

200-yard freestyle: Teddy Uekawa (Waiakea)

200-yard individual medley: Ren Kuwaye-Tamanaha (Waiakea)

50-yard freestyle: Dane Uy (Hawaii Prep)

100-yard butterfly: Christopher Hu (Waiakea)

100-yard freestyle: Kurtis Suzuki (Hilo)

500-yard freestyle: Thomas Hoyt (Kealakehe)

200-yard freestyle relay: Ren Kuwaye-Tamanaha, Brandon Rimando, Aaron Gonzales, Adam Hill (Waiakea)

100-yard backstroke: Dane Uy (Hawaii Prep)

100-yard breaststroke: Brandon Rimando (Waiakea)

400-yard freestyle relay: Teddy Uekawa, Jin Harbour, Christopher Hu, Jacob Williams (Waiakea)

HONORABLE MENTION

200-yard medley relay: Dane Uy, Michael Ho, Jake Anderson, Tucker Higgins (Hawaii Prep)

200-yard freestyle: Parker Boeckmann (Kealakehe)

200-yard individual medley: Jacob Williams (Waiakea)

50-yard freestyle: Aaron Gonzales (Waiakea)

100-yard butterfly: Aaron Gonzales (Waiakea)

100-yard freestyle: Parker Boeckmann (Kealakehe)

500-yard freestyle: Keoni Smith (Kealakehe)

200-yard freestyle relay: Dane Uy, Jake Anderson, Tucker Huggins, Michael Ho (Hawaii Prep)

100-yard backstroke: Jacob Williams (Waiakea)

100-yard breaststroke: Timothy St. Clair (Makua Lani)

400-yard freestyle relay: Kalani Fujiyama-Medeeiros, Jacy Higa, Cooper Hulse, La’a Paulino (Kamehameha-Hawaii)

GIRLS

FIRST TEAM

1-meter diving: Keli Jackson (Hawaii Prep)

200-yard medley relay: Kasey Kawakami, Madisyn Uekawa, Akemi King, Jayna Jobes (Waiakea)

200-yard freestyle: Beth Tsuha (Hilo)

200-yard individual medley: Anu Nihipali (Hawaii Prep)

50-yard freestyle: Madisyn Uekawa (Waiakea)

100-yard butterfly: Sharae Ichinose (Hilo)

100-yard freestyle: Beth Tsuha (Hilo) @

500-yard freestyle: Leahi Camacho (Kealakehe)

200-yard freestyle relay: Jayna Jobes, Akemi King, Kasey Kawakami, Madisyn Uekawa (Waiakea)

100-yard backstroke: Madison-Gail Hauanio (Kealakehe)

100-yard breaststroke: Madisyn Uekawa (Waiakea)

400-yard freestyle relay: Madison-Gail Hauanio, Sarah Somsanquansit, Leahi Camacho, Cara Jernigan (Kealakehe)

SECOND TEAM

200-yard medley relay: Madison-Gail Hauanio, Sarah Somsanquansit, Leahi Camacho, Cara Jernigan (Kealakehe)

200-yard freestyle: Cara Jernigan (Kealakehe)

200-yard individual medley: Kasey Kawakami (Waiakea)

50-yard freestyle: Kassie Kometani (Kohala)

100-yard butterfly: Akemi King (Waiakea)

100-yard freestyle: Kassie Kometani (Kohala)

500-yard freestyle: Akemi King (Waiakea)

200-yard freestyle relay: Sharae Ichinose, Ginger Carlson, Kaycie Kohashi, Beth Tsuha (Hilo)

100-yard backstroke: Katie Jefferson (Hawaii Prep)

100-yard breaststroke: Cara Jernigan (Kealakehe)

400-yard freestyle relay: Jellian Cuartero, Hannah Twigg-Smith, Katie Jefferson, Anu Nihipali (Hawaii Prep)

HONORABLE MENTION

200-yard medley relay: Anu Nihipali, Jellian Cuartero, Bhillie Luciani, Hannah Parkin (Hawaii Prep)

200-yard freestyle: Bhillie Luciani (Hawaii Prep)

200-yard individual medley: Naomi Tomlinson (Kealakehe)

50-yard freestyle: Paula Imoto (Kamehameha)

100-yard butterfly: Yuki Zbytovsky (Kohala)

100-yard freestyle: Paula Imoto (Kamehameha)

500-yard freestyle: Madeline Foo (Kealakehe)

200-yard freestyle relay: Jellian Cuartero, Bhillie Luciani, Hannah Twigg-Smith, Katie Jefferson (HPA

100-yard backstroke: Hannah Parkin (Hawaii Prep)

100-yard breaststroke: Madeline Foo (Kealakehe)

400-yard freestyle relay: Sharae Ichinose, Ginger Carlson, Kaycie Kohashi, Beth Tsuha (Hilo)

* — denotes BIIF league record

# — denotes BIIF championship record

@ — denotes BIIF championship/league record