All-BIIF Soccer


DIVISION I BOYS

First team

F Dane Miyata Sr. Hilo

F Avery Hardie-Jordan Sr. Kealakehe

F Scott Henderson Jr. Kealakehe

MF Justin Shiigi Sr. Hilo

MF Keoni Yates Jr. Kealakehe

MF Marc Takahashi So. Kealakehe

MF Hajime Hayano Jr. Waiakea

D Adryan Vidad Sr. Hilo

D Jason Kuwada Sr. Kealakehe

D Connor Keale Sr. Kealakehe

D Logan Whitney Sr. Kealakehe

GK Greyson Moore Fr. Kealakehe

Honorable mention: Evan Alterman (Kealakehe), Nick Carter (Hilo), Desmond Donios (Keaau), Nicholas Joersz (Kealakehe), Tyler Kerr (Waiakea), Nathan Libadisos (Kealakehe), Miles Marshall (Waiakea), Aidan Nakamura (Hilo), Casey Nakatsu (Hilo), Talon Ota (Keaau), Dyson Sato (Waiakea), Carter Schofield (Waiakea), Jonathan Segovia (Keaau), Matthew Shimabukuro (Keaau), Christopher Wung (Waiakea)

Player of the Year: Keoni Yates, Kealakehe

Coach of the Year: Urs Leuenberger, Kealakehe

DIVISION II BOYS

First team

F Nakaiya Kerr Jr. Christian Liberty

F Kepa Police Sr. HPA

F John Replogle Jr. Konawaena

MF Zack Wolf Sr. Christian Liberty

MF Jack Austin Jr. HPA

MF Clayton Robinson Sr. Honokaa

MF Ivan Rodriguez Jr. Konawaena

D Keenan Freitas Sr. Christian Liberty

D Tony Connors Jr. Honokaa

D Gabriel Magana Sr. Konawaena

D Justin Uchimura Sr. Konawaena

GK Coran Yamamoto Jr. Konawaena

Second team

F Louis Moylan Jr. Christian Liberty

F Justin Warren Jr. Honokaa

F Elijah Lingenfelder Sr. Makua Lani

MF Kekoa Mundo Jr. Christian Liberty

MF Sequoya Kerr So. Christian Liberty

MF Seanry Agbayani Sr. Konawaena

MF Mario Malagon Jr. Konawaena

D Ben Wada Sr. Christian Liberty

D Blake Hooser Jr. HPA

D Aukanai Kapu Jr. Honokaa

D Sergio Garcia So. Konawaena

GK Cassidy Dixon Sr. Honokaa

Honorable mention: Keawe Alapai (Makua Lani), Aidan Alcos (Makua Lani), Koa Bartsch (Kohala), Keanu Bergfeld (Christian Liberty), Caedan Cambra (Christian Liberty), Kai Dunston (Konawaena), Kawika Finley (Kamehameha-Hawaii), Max Gent (Hawaii Prep), Paul Gregg (Parker), Marie Jobes (Parker), Evan Kasberg (Parker), Stephen Kilkenny (Makua Lani), Jonah Knell (Kamehameha-Hawaii), Jay Vee Ladia (Ka’u), Tyler McCullough (Parker), Eduardo Meneses (Konawaena), Gerardo Meneses (Konawaena), Derek Moreno (Kohala), Pono Ng (Makua Lani), Keisuke Ohtaka (Hawaii Prep), Jemy Ray Palencia (Ka‘u), Justin Perry (Hawaii Prep), Sean Miday (Kamehameha-Hawaii), Dylan Ryan (Hawaii Prep), Dakota Tolentino (Kohala), Ikaika Villanueva (Kamehameha-Hawaii)

Player of the Year: John Replogle, Konawaena

Coach of the Year: Keahi Fleming, Konawaena

DIVISION I GIRLS

First team

F Taylor Pacheco Sr. Hilo

F Lexie Cuaresma So. Kealakehe

F Kaulana Ruedy So. Kealakehe

MF Rose Nakamura Sr. Hilo

MF Jade Richmond Sr. Kealakehe

MF Saxon Nagata Sr. Konawaena

MF Ua Ruedy Sr. Konawaena

D Lolly Higa Jr. Hilo

D Caili Ebaniz Sr. Kealakehe

D Rayne Izumi-Baltero Jr. Konawaena

D Jetahn McRight Jr. Konawaena

GK Taiana Tolleson Fr. Konawaena

Honorable mention: Sophia Benacquista (Kealakehe), Mika Bettencourt (Kealakehe), Naia Blackford (Keaau), Tiara Conn (Kealakehe), Kealohi Cortez-Kanaina (Keaau), Shani Cosma (Keaau), Edwina DeGrood (Hilo), Chloe Delaney (Konawaena), Carmen Garson-Shumway (Hilo), Melissa Gouveia (Konawaena), Kiana Heaukulani (Hilo), Avery Jarvis (Keaau), Karise Kuroda (Waiakea), Jashea Leleiwi (Konawaena), Lii Maertens (Hilo), Taylor Matas (Hilo), Jordan Melchor (Waiakea), Kassie-Lynn Miyataki (Waiakea), Alissa Nahale (Konawaena), Shayli Nakamoto (Konawaena), Cheylee Octavio (Waiakea), Kylie Robertson (Waiakea), Mehana Sabado-Halpern (Hilo), Keisha Sato (Waiakea), Sulley Schuster (Kealakehe), Sabrina Scott (Waiakea), Kailii Smith (Kealakehe), Tori Teanio (Hilo), Savannah Toussiant-Adviento (Hilo), Ana Tuppein (Kealakehe), Kari Van Mols (Kealakehe), Danielle Walko-Siua (Waiakea), Makani Wall (Konawaena)

Player of the Year: Saxon Nagata, Konawaena

Coach of the Year: Guy Miranda, Konawaena

DIVISION II GIRLS

First team

F Nanea Tavares Jr. HPA

F Bri Vallente So. HPA

F Tiffany Pacheco Sr. Kamehameha-Hawaii

MF Gabbie Ewing So. HPA

MF Emily Evans Sr. HPA

MF Allie Shiraki Jr. Honokaa

MF Lauren Mabuni Sr. Makua Lani

D Jasmine Fojas Sr. HPA

D Kristiana Van Pernis Jr. HPA

D Mae Quiamas Sr. Honokaa

D Karissa Komo Jr. Makua Lani

GK Lehua McGuire Sr. Kamehameha-Hawaii

Player of the Year: Emily Evans, Hawaii Prep

Coach of the Year: Gerald Shiraki, Honokaa

Honorable mention: Daisha Acorda (Honokaa), Lanni Ah Yee (Ka’u), Kera Akiyama (Kamehameha-Hawaii), Kealani Bergfeld (Christian Liberty), Mikela Cabel (Kamehameha-Hawaii), Monica Carlos (Honokaa), Whitney Collier (Kohala), Micah DeCleene (Christian Liberty), Keili Dorn (Makua Lani), Bryana-Marie Ebbers (Kamehameha-Hawaii), Taylor Feato (Christian Liberty), Kamalani Fujikawa (Ka’u), Kelly Ann Greenwell (Honokaa), Harper Hottendorf (Kamehameha-Hawaii), Kawailani Houvener (Ka’u), Tiana Iwata (Kamehameha-Hawaii), Shayla Iwata (Kamehameha-Hawaii), Iris Jarvis (Kamehameha-Hawaii), Sara Kim (Kamehameha-Hawaii), J.C. Kerr (Kamehameha-Hawaii), Meagan Kualii (Kamehameha-Hawaii), Anuhea Leite-Ah Yo (Kamehameha-Hawaii), Amanda Madigan (Makua Lani), Samantha Madsen (Ka’u), Marlie Mandaguit (Hawaii Prep), Morgan Monahan (Hawaii Prep), Tiffany Nakamura (Makua Lani), Kaila Olsen (Ka’u), Kristina Padrigo (Ka’u), Lauren Pries (Hawaii Prep), Jamie Skelton (Kohala), Sharisse Stokes (Kohala), Naia Willard (Makua Lani), Kekai Wong Yuen (Kamehameha-Hawaii)